FL Studio sends

Discussion in 'Production' started by Dugg Funnie, Sep 11, 2013.

  1. Dugg Funnie

    Dugg Funnie Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2012
    Messages:
    1,401
    Likes Received:
    238
    Can I have more than 4 of them? Cuz that's kinda of limiting. :/
     
  2. sann

    sann Member

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2010
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    3
    Location:
    Estonia
    im not using fl anymore but imo you can use any empty channel as send
     
    Dugg Funnie likes this.
  3. DJWhizzkidd

    DJWhizzkidd Member

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2012
    Messages:
    177
    Likes Received:
    9
    Indeed, any channel can be used as a send. You just route some of the signal from one channel to another using the little arrow buttons at the bottom of each track.
     
    Dugg Funnie likes this.
  4. Dugg Funnie

    Dugg Funnie Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2012
    Messages:
    1,401
    Likes Received:
    238
    Oh....lol that was easy! thanks dude!
     
  5. groelle

    groelle Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2007
    Messages:
    5,497
    Likes Received:
    92
    Location:
    northern germany
    tbh, never use the real sends, they fuck more up than they do good. just use empty channels and route away!