Q Club set times for Fantazia Nye

Discussion in 'Drum & Bass' started by DJESCAPE, Dec 29, 2008.

  1. DJESCAPE

    DJESCAPE Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2003
    Messages:
    1,465
    Likes Received:
    44
    Location:
    BIRMINGHAM
    Mc Foxy is unable to attend Fantazia Nye and has now been replaced by Mc Trigga

    Set times:

    D&B:

    8 Rapid & Noise

    9 X & Tek Prime

    10 Crissy Cris

    11 Mickey Finn

    12 -1:30 Fabio & Grooverider

    1:30-2:15 SS

    2:15 – 3 Escape

    3 Ray Keith

    4 Benny Page

    5 Sly & Ckb



    10 G1

    11 Shabba

    12-1:30 Accapello

    1:30 Warren G

    2:15 Nutcracka

    3 Bassman

    4 Hidro

    5-6 Loki & General C



    MAIN ARENA: FANTAZIA

    8 Glen Aston

    9 Slipmatt

    10:00-11.00 Phantasy

    11.00-12:00 Ratty & Tango

    12 -1.00 Ratpack

    1 -1.45 Altern-8

    1:45-2:30 Mickey Finn

    2:30:3:15 Krome & Time

    3:15-4 Shades

    4-5 Top Buzz

    5 -6 Scott Brown



    8-10 Nrg & Gaz B

    10 – 12 Ranski

    12-1 Everson Allen

    1 - 2 Nrg

    2-4 Robbie Dee

    4-5 Mad P

    5-6 Charlie B



    HARDCORE:

    8-9 Zero b2 Shauny C

    9-10 Lee UHF

    10-11:15 CLSM

    11:15-12 Seduction

    12 -1 Vibes

    1-2 Dougal

    2-3 Ramos & Supreme

    3-4Ham

    4-5 Sharkey b2b Eryk Orpheus

    5-6



    8 - 10 Obie Mc

    10-11:15 MC Oddysey

    11:15-12 MC Rude

    12-1 Livelee

    1-2 MC Smiley

    2-3 Scratchmaster Techno

    3-6 Keyes & Ortie Gazy J & Sparkze



    TECHNO:

    8-8:45 Tabz
    8:45-9:30 Skegster
    9:30-10:15 Enigma
    10:15-11 Beatpetite
    11-12 Lee uhf
    12-1 Smurf
    1-2 Loftgroover
    2-3 Donny
    3-4 theTerrorisT
    4-5 Alkemist
    5-6 Infared



    TWISTED FISH V RHUBARB AND CUSTARD

    10-11 Nipsy & Miller G

    11-12 Opiate

    12-1 Doctor & sammy B Side

    1-2 Dutch Courage & Mystery

    2-3 Subdue

    3-4 Freenote

    4-5 Comp Winner

    5-6 Kris E & Timed Out


    EVOLVE
    8-9 Ajay & Above
    9-10 John Saxon
    10-11 Jock Dreadster
    11-12 Paul Kershaw
    12-1 Riggsy Live
    1-2 James Ellis
    2-3 Diablotraxx Live
    3-4 Rob Diaz
    4-5 Dion
    5-6 Shenton b2b Lt1 b2b Dj Fkm

    HOUSE / ELECTRO
    8-9 Billy No Nates
    9-10:30 rachel Young
    10:30-12 Leroy Small
    12-12:15 Genie Boy Live
    12:15-1:30 James Birch
    1:30-2:30 Jonny Rhythem
    2:30-4 Justin Normus
    4-6 Disc Junkies