Make a Spectrum Analyser Within Reason!

Discussion in 'Production' started by Thin and crispy, Sep 12, 2010.

  1. Thin and crispy

    Thin and crispy Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2009
    Messages:
    4,071
    Likes Received:
    19
    Location:
    Doncaster, United Kingdom


    Not sure if its been posted before, pretty handy, me likes :)
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Mar 12, 2015
  2. jimjimjim

    jimjimjim oldskool

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2009
    Messages:
    2,041
    Likes Received:
    218
    Location:
    Slough UK
    COOOOOOOL
    will be making that 4 sure.
    thanks
     
  3. RUSSLA

    RUSSLA DNBF Monarch

    Joined:
    May 23, 2008
    Messages:
    6,260
    Likes Received:
    885
    Location:
    BH1
    Clever chap.. Makes me happy I own Logic tho hehe :teeth:
     
  4. jimjimjim

    jimjimjim oldskool

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2009
    Messages:
    2,041
    Likes Received:
    218
    Location:
    Slough UK
    just tried it out - its good. shame reason dont have one built in :( i use trueRTA as well.