MCFABRICLIVE
Member
- Joined
- Apr 20, 2009
Here's what we have got prepared for you guys in April...
FRIDAY 2nd APRIL:
ROOM 1 (NUMBERS): Martyn, Rustie (Live), Jackmaster B2B Brackles, Redinho (Live), Nelson, Goodhand
Visuals by Retina Glitch
ROOM 2: Scuba, Peverelist, Youngsta, Komonazmuk, F, Cyrus, Sigha
MCs: Crazy D, Dread MC
ROOM 3 (Autonomic): dBridge, Instra:menta, Flight, Blue Daisy
Hosted by SP:MC
FRIDAY 9th APRIL:
ROOM 1: Stanton Warriors, DJ Zinc (House Set) & Dynamite MC, Skepta, Martelo
ROOM 2 (NOISIA ALBUM LAUNCH): Noisia, Andy C, Rockwell, Phace, Black Sun Empire, Logistics, Subterra
MCs: GQ, Master X
ROOM 3 (THE DOCTOR’S ORDERS): Wildchild (Lootpack) (Live), DJ MK (Kiss FM), Spin Doctor, DJ IQ, Excalibah
Hosted by Kyza
FRIDAY 16th APRIL:
ROOM 1: Scratch Perverts, Nero, Tayo, Reso, Breakage
ROOM 2 (SOUL:UTION): Marcus Intalex, Goldie, Lynx, S.P.Y, Break, Lenzman
MCs: DRS, Justyce, Lowqui
ROOM 3: El-B, J Da Flex, DJ Narrows, Heny G, Luke.Envoy
FRIDAY 23rd APRIL:
ROOM 1 (FABRICLIVE 51: THE DUKE DUMONT LAUNCH): The Duke Dumont, Jesse Rose, Jahcoozi (live), Solo
ROOM 2: Dillinja, Commix, Alix Perez, Xample & Lomax, Ink, Tasha B2B FD, Macpherson
MCs: Dynamite MC
ROOM 3: MJ Cole, Bugz in the Attic, Xxxy, Braiden, Serocee
FRIDAY 30th APRIL:
PLAYAZ BANK HOLIDAY SPECIAL
ROOM 1: DJ Hype (2 hour set), Pascal, Andy C, Hazard, Fabio, Brockie, Potential Badboy
MCs: GQ, Fats, IC3
ROOM 2: Instra:mental, Icicle, Zero T, Survival, Spectrasoul
MCs: SP:MC, Stamina MC, Fats
ROOM 3: Ed Rush, Dieselboy, BCUK, The Upbeats, Fierce, Prolix
MCs: AD, Ryme Tyme
10PM-6AM, £14/11 (Students/Fabricfirst) before 3AM, £6 after
For tickets and more info: 08444771000 or www.fabriclondon.com
FRIDAY 2nd APRIL:
ROOM 1 (NUMBERS): Martyn, Rustie (Live), Jackmaster B2B Brackles, Redinho (Live), Nelson, Goodhand
Visuals by Retina Glitch
ROOM 2: Scuba, Peverelist, Youngsta, Komonazmuk, F, Cyrus, Sigha
MCs: Crazy D, Dread MC
ROOM 3 (Autonomic): dBridge, Instra:menta, Flight, Blue Daisy
Hosted by SP:MC
FRIDAY 9th APRIL:
ROOM 1: Stanton Warriors, DJ Zinc (House Set) & Dynamite MC, Skepta, Martelo
ROOM 2 (NOISIA ALBUM LAUNCH): Noisia, Andy C, Rockwell, Phace, Black Sun Empire, Logistics, Subterra
MCs: GQ, Master X
ROOM 3 (THE DOCTOR’S ORDERS): Wildchild (Lootpack) (Live), DJ MK (Kiss FM), Spin Doctor, DJ IQ, Excalibah
Hosted by Kyza
FRIDAY 16th APRIL:
ROOM 1: Scratch Perverts, Nero, Tayo, Reso, Breakage
ROOM 2 (SOUL:UTION): Marcus Intalex, Goldie, Lynx, S.P.Y, Break, Lenzman
MCs: DRS, Justyce, Lowqui
ROOM 3: El-B, J Da Flex, DJ Narrows, Heny G, Luke.Envoy
FRIDAY 23rd APRIL:
ROOM 1 (FABRICLIVE 51: THE DUKE DUMONT LAUNCH): The Duke Dumont, Jesse Rose, Jahcoozi (live), Solo
ROOM 2: Dillinja, Commix, Alix Perez, Xample & Lomax, Ink, Tasha B2B FD, Macpherson
MCs: Dynamite MC
ROOM 3: MJ Cole, Bugz in the Attic, Xxxy, Braiden, Serocee
FRIDAY 30th APRIL:
PLAYAZ BANK HOLIDAY SPECIAL
ROOM 1: DJ Hype (2 hour set), Pascal, Andy C, Hazard, Fabio, Brockie, Potential Badboy
MCs: GQ, Fats, IC3
ROOM 2: Instra:mental, Icicle, Zero T, Survival, Spectrasoul
MCs: SP:MC, Stamina MC, Fats
ROOM 3: Ed Rush, Dieselboy, BCUK, The Upbeats, Fierce, Prolix
MCs: AD, Ryme Tyme
10PM-6AM, £14/11 (Students/Fabricfirst) before 3AM, £6 after
For tickets and more info: 08444771000 or www.fabriclondon.com
Last edited: