BRISTOL FRIDAY!!! CONCRETE*BEAT:CONGO NATTY feat TOPCAT & TENOR FLY, DILLINJA, S.P.Y

Messages
20
Likes
0
#1
BRISTOL TONIGHT!!! CONCRETE*BEAT:CONGO NATTY feat TOPCAT & TENOR FLY, DILLINJA, S.P.Y

CONCRETE*BEAT'S 1ST BIRTHDAY BASH
10PM - 6AM!!

Yes believe it or not the time has come already for Concrete*Beat's its 1st birthday.
On June 11th we invite you and your friends to come and celebrate with us as we present to you what is possibly the biggest thing to hit Bristol since the building of the suspension bridge!
With the legendary full CONGO NATTY show coming back to Bristol for the first time in years as well as an eye wateringly huge line-up of world class talent, we assure you that this will be 1 event you will not want to miss!!!


★Room1: Jungle, DnB, Dubstep

CONGO NATTY
(aka Reble mc: feat Topcat & Tennor fly)
DILLINJA
BIZZY B
BREAK
BENNY PAGE
CRISSY CRISS and HARRY SHOTTA
ILLUSIVE
TRICK-E

Hosted by:
TOPCAT
TENNOR FLY
HARRY SHOTTA
DREAD MC
CARASEL
REMIDY MC


★Room2: Dubstep, Oldschool

KRYPTIC MINDS - 90min set
MRK1
CHEFAL aka CHEFF
WEDGE feat SHADZ
SUPERISK
FLATLINE
SUBMATIKS
NOCTURNAL

Hosted by:
DREAD MC
C-STRIKE-Z
SHADZ
KOAST


★Room3: Tech DnB, Deeper DnB

S.P.Y
ICICLE
VICIOUS CIRCLE
TORQUE DJ'S
FRATERNAL b2b STONE
X-ILE

Hosted by:
REMIDY MC
KB


★Room4: Fidget house, Jackin, Electro, Breaks

THE MUSKETS
MR RANX
KALIRO & SWIFT


CONCRETE*BEAT RESIDENTS

+ MORE ACT'S TO BE ANNOUNCED!!!
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


Friday, 11th, June
Lakota nightclub
10PM - 6AM!

Tickets £12:50. available from Bristol Ticket Shop, Rooted Records (Gloucester Road) and Cooshti (Park Street)


.FUNKTION ONE + TURBO SOUND SYSTEM IN ALL THREE ROOM'S!
+ extra added sound provided by 'M.A.D sound system
★★★★★★ SET TIMES ★★★★★★

Main room: Jungle/ DnB/ Dubstep

10:00 - 11:00 : TRICK-E
11:00 - 12:00 : ILLUSIVE
12:00 - 01:00 : BREAK & REMIDY MC
01:00 - 02:00 : BIZZY B
02:00 - 03:00 : CONGO NATTY - feat TOP CAT & TENOR FLY
03:00 - 04:00 : CRISSY CRISS & HARRY SHOTTA
04:00 - 05:00 : DILLINJA & DREAD MC
05:00 - 06:00 : BENNY PAGE & CARA$EL

Room 2: Dubstep

10:00 - 11:00 : SUBMATIKS
11:00 - 12:00 : FLATLINE & SKEEZE
12:00 - 01:30 : KRYPTIC MINDS & C-STRIKE-Z -- (90 MINS
01:30 - 02:30 : SUPERISK & CENTRAL SPILLZ MC'S
02:30 - 03:30 : MRK1 & DREAD MC
03:30 - 04:30 : CHEFFAL aka CHEFF & KOAST
04:30 - 05:30 : WEDGE - feat SHADS
05:30 - 06:00 : NOCTURNAL

Room 3: Tech DnB/ Deeper/ Liquid Dnb

10:00 - 11:00 : X-ILE
11:00 - 01:00 : TORQUE DJ'S - (Distilled / seamless/ emblim)
01:00 - 02:00 : ICICLE
02:00 - 03:00 : FRATERNAL & STONE
03:00 - 04:00 : VICIOUS CIRCLE
04:00 - 05:00 : S.P.Y
Hosted by: REMIDY MC & KB

Room 4: Figit house/ Jackin/ Breaks

11:00 - 12:30 : SWIFT & DESCRY
12:30 - 02:00 : MR RANX
02:00 - 03:00 : TWISTED EDGE
03:00 - 04:00 : MUSKETS

 
Last edited:
Top