Windows vista question

Shotty

HUGE EARS > COMEDY CHIN
VIP Junglist
Joined
Jun 15, 2007
Location
CHINFORD
I've had my laptop a few months now an its got windows vista on it, for some reason when ever I open a new program/window, they appear on the right hand side of my taskbar rather than the left handside, not this doesnt bother me to much but they are also really small, and it will only let two windows appear on my task bar once, then I have to scroll down to see the rest...

Anyone know ho to sort this?


Edit: Lol never mind just sorted it myself :rinsed:

Edit again: HAPPY?!
 
Last edited:

DJNitrousUK

Active Member
VIP Junglist
Joined
Jul 26, 2007
Location
Norfolk, UK
I've had my laptop a few months now an its got windows vista on it, for some reason when ever I open a new program/window, they appear on the left hand side of my taskbar rather than the left handside, not this doesnt bother me to much but they are also really small, and it will only let two windows appear on my task bar once, then I have to scroll down to see the rest...

Anyone know ho to sort this?


Edit: Lol never mind just sorted it myself :rinsed:

Lol.
 

sam the dnb man

Variation
VIP Junglist
Joined
May 24, 2007
Location
Feltham
I would love a mac, but I've always used windows, an cant be arsed learing a new operating system.

I DONT LIKE CHANGE!!!!! :teeth:

i know what u mean man...im finding it hard getting used to it.

and switchin from FL to logic is hard aswell.
I cant automate the volume of an effect and i really need to know how.
with FL i could just right click and click the automation tingaling
 

Reference

fair shout.
VIP Junglist
Joined
Apr 15, 2008
Location
Aldershot
i know what u mean man...im finding it hard getting used to it.

and switchin from FL to logic is hard aswell.
I cant automate the volume of an effect and i really need to know how.
with FL i could just right click and click the automation tingaling

windows parralel desktop for mac

best of both :P
 

Shotty

HUGE EARS > COMEDY CHIN
VIP Junglist
Joined
Jun 15, 2007
Location
CHINFORD
maybe your computer is french?

I have sorted it, I basicly must have dragged somethin across on the task bar and it meant the window could only take up a certain amount of it... So I stretched it out an now its sorted...
 

deadaelus

Laughter in the Slaughter
VIP Junglist
Joined
Apr 21, 2003
Location
Calgary, AB Canada
I have sorted it, I basicly must have dragged somethin across on the task bar and it meant the window could only take up a certain amount of it... So I stretched it out an now its sorted...

Thats good. Once your computer goes french it is reallydifficult to figure how to make it not french mode anymore

(this actually happened to me - stupid bilingual country)
 

Shotty

HUGE EARS > COMEDY CHIN
VIP Junglist
Joined
Jun 15, 2007
Location
CHINFORD
Thats good. Once your computer goes french it is reallydifficult to figure how to make it not french mode anymore

(this actually happened to me - stupid bilingual country)

lol, did you turn it to french by accident? or did you get it like that? an how did you finally sort it?
 
Top Bottom