Waveform 2010 - Sept 10-13th - Full Line up & Ticket details

Discussion in 'Advertisements' started by zoelee, May 24, 2010.

  1. zoelee

    zoelee Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2009
    Messages:
    194
    Likes Received:
    1
    WAVEFORM 2010
    Friday 10th September - Sunday 13th Sept



    http://www.waveformfestival.com/

    [​IMG]

    Waveform is back a bit bigger than last year whilst maintaining that magic vibe we know you all love...and still green of course!

    Music: Live Bands, Psy Trance, Progressive, Breaks, Minimal Techno, D&B, Chill Out and more.

    Location:
    Exact Location will be released at a later date - 90 mins from London

    Stages:

    Waveform Psy Stage – hosted by Tribe of Frog and friends
    Waveform Electronica Stage – hosted by Archangel^ & Alpha Omega
    Earthheart Stage – Minimal Techno & Gaia Chill
    Open Air Live Stage – Hosted by Cats Cradle (Solar Powered)
    Small World Stage - Live Bands & Performances (Solar Powered)
    Love Shack Stage - Cabaret & Circus Stage (Part Hosted by Skandalous)


    Early Bird 2 Tickets now on sale until 1st June at just £75 via
    http://www.accessallareas.org *| *http://www.bristolticketshop.co.uk


    LINE UP:

    Waveform Psy Stage (Hosted by Tribe of Frog)

    Asimilon (Live) | Dickster (Live) |Ital (Live) |Logica (Live) |OOOD (Live) | Subliminal System (Live)|
    Beatnik (Live)| Neutral Motion (Live)| Indidginus (Live)| Monk3ylogic (Live) |Popsickle (Live)|
    Centauro | Liquid Ross | Mary Miss Fairy | Moonquake | Dick Trevor | Wicki | Gacid | Jai | Ipcress |
    Niquid | Pieman | Geo | Psychosonic | Natzan | Weetamix | Frank

    Cats Cradle Open Air Stage

    Zetan Spore| Cut La Roc | Invisible System | Wobbly Squadron| Step13| New Groove Formation|
    Akahum | Run Riot | Flutatious | *Dub Mafia | Yasko | *Orchid Star | Subsource DJ set |
    Coda | *Los Pachucos | Zion and the Whiteboys | Freepeace | China Shop Bull | Lion O'Brien |
    OST | *Afgan Headspin | Pixel Fist | *DJ Scoundrel | The Defektors | The Heights |
    Bschmangl vs. Tribal Vibrations | Choonmaster | Boy Mandeville

    Waveform Electronica Stage

    +Archangel^ & Kane FM+ presents: ArcKaneGel - Hosted by Mr Fame
    DC Breaks vs. Vent | Bare Noize | Pyramid | Jimmy Screech | Mr Cosmo | Apply the Breaks |
    Freshold | Crooklyn Static | Subterra | Cause & Effect | Magic Mash | LON-D | Pook |
    Da Vinci Sound | Robin Triskele |

    +Alpha Omega+

    Evil Nine | Engine-Earz Experiment | Hedflux | Neurodriver | Atomic Drop |
    Nagual Sound Experiment | Richard Kegg | Martyn Harler (RMS) | James D'Ley |
    Liquid Djems | Styx | Yeska Luna | DJ Moon | Lurk | Mike Logic | Agent Smith |
    Fuzebox | Ade

    Amplified and set free by the legendary Ninebar Sound System
    Eartheart Stage


    +Boost FM+ | *Choonmaster | *Colin Newbery | Prole | Jenny Wren | Moorag |
    Disruptive Influence | *+ International Guest DJ's from Canada and U.S.A. |

    +Essence+
    Gaia Chill Stage


    Entheogenic | Tripswitch | Antonio Testa | Terra Nine |Nick Interchill | Nova | Indidginus |
    Red Earth | Fluid | Solar Quest | Aviva | Ambient Shane b2b Chillion (Glastonbury Radio set) | Dreadnaut | Astrodruid| Lunarsonic | Iacchus |

    The Dub Zone Cambridge Collective Stage

    STIVS | M.D.S | GHOST | MATTYCORE | SCAMP | SMUTBOT |
    PAIX | IRIE M | KING REVELATION | UPRIZING | DYLAN JAH |
    Alice Walker | Alex I am & Up beat open mic | 12 Clay Feet | Spiv | Toxic Dwarf |
    Scion | Bosslady | Will Fisher | Trishna I | Jimmy Steppa | Roddy Culcha |

    Small World Stage

    Glitzy Bag Hags | Tin Roots (tbc) | Smokey Taps | Planetman and the Internationalz |
    Sweet Sweet Lies | Roots Union | Carrie tree (tbc) | Moulettes | Nathan Ball |
    Peoples String Foundation | Brooke Sharkey | The Half Sisters | Zen Elephant | Cosmo |
    Coda Luna | Prehab | New groove Formation | Free Peace | Akahum |

    Kaplick Solar Stage
    Off the wall bands and twangs hosted by kaplick with psychedelic bleeps by omniscience

    TranCient Dreams (Live) | Project Sketch (Live) | ZubZub (Live) | Kaplick (Live) |
    Tim Mcgregor | Obnoxious Groove | Digital Donkey | Liquid Elf | Psyklone b2b Noise boy |
    Dj Dustbin | Dj Shiny | Open mic for all each day

    Love Shack Stage

    +Skandalous!+
    Freak Boutique Show | Subsource | Dead Silence Syndicate | *Slackers Convention |
    Gentle Mystics | Irie M | Rainbow Collectors Carrier Pigeons | Freakfest Beauty Salon |
    Roadkill Cabaret with badger racing | Fluorotrash Psychedelic Acrobatic Cabaret |
    Sam and the Womp feat the Banana | Hungry Man Live Dubstep

    TICKETS | INFO
    http://www.waveformfestival.com/
    http://www.accessallareas.org *| *http://www.bristolticketshop.co.uk

    [​IMG]
     
  2. zoelee

    zoelee Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2009
    Messages:
    194
    Likes Received:
    1