Removed info pane from traktor compact mode

Discussion in 'DJ's, MC's & Turntablism' started by hazdaman100, Nov 27, 2012.

  1. hazdaman100

    hazdaman100 Bum 'n Face

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2008
    Messages:
    4,723
    Likes Received:
    92
    Location:
    Uk
    While pissing about with my traktor settings ive managed to get rid of the info pane and status bar (the bar at the bottom) in traktors compact mode (not fullscreen mode)
    anyone know how to get it back?
    Tried everything!!
     
  2. WhoSayReload?

    WhoSayReload? Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2010
    Messages:
    2,497
    Likes Received:
    233
    Location:
    Northampton
    Go to settings > Browser details. I think the status bar is in there
     
  3. hazdaman100

    hazdaman100 Bum 'n Face

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2008
    Messages:
    4,723
    Likes Received:
    92
    Location:
    Uk
    Nah tried that, it is there but that doesn't fix my issue. Is there some sort of screen reset, it's as if my screen is too small for the display
     
  4. fuuz3r

    fuuz3r KRISTJAN V

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2007
    Messages:
    940
    Likes Received:
    137
    Location:
    Europe
    if i remember correctly there shoudl be a possibility to change the resolution from traktor setting.
     
  5. hazdaman100

    hazdaman100 Bum 'n Face

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2008
    Messages:
    4,723
    Likes Received:
    92
    Location:
    Uk
    Any idea on how to do so?
    Was trying to locate those settings, will give it a try
     
  6. fuuz3r

    fuuz3r KRISTJAN V

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2007
    Messages:
    940
    Likes Received:
    137
    Location:
    Europe
    global settings and fullscreen resolution. if that doesnt work, then i don't know :/
     
  7. hazdaman100

    hazdaman100 Bum 'n Face

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2008
    Messages:
    4,723
    Likes Received:
    92
    Location:
    Uk
    still no joy my man
    top sig btw
     
    fuuz3r likes this.