Hosted by Don Letts
The Warm-Up
Soundsystems played 15 minutes each in the following order
Skream & Benga, Joker, MC Nomad & Artwork:
RSD - Naked Mariokart Part 2 - Black Box (Upfront White Label)
Skream - Amity Step - Tempa
Benga - Descended - Tempa
Mr Oizo - Flatbeat - F Communication
Skream - Darkin It - Tempa
The Aliens - Exterminate - Southside
Joker - Digidesign (Skream Remix) - Hyperdub
Skream - C.T.O. - Tempa
Channel One Soundsystem feat Mikey Dread, Ras Kayleb & Full Crew
Sister Rasheda - Hail Him - Roots Records
Bubblers Computer Stars - Paranoia - Greensleeves
Johnny Clarke & Jah Shaka - Babylon - Cha Cha
Goldie's Metalheadz feat Andy C, Shy FX, Storm, MC Justyce, MC GQ
Dbridge - Inner Disbelief - VIP
Photek - Infinity - VIP
Goldie - Inner City Life - Metalheadz
John B - Up All Night (Remix) - Metalheadz
Total Science - Champion Sound (Remix) - C.I.A
Total Science - Wot's My Code (Remix) - C.I.A
Soul Jazz Sound System feat Oxman
Sound Dimension - Real Rock - Studio One
General Levy - Incredible - M Beat
Shabba Ranks - Caan Dun - VP
Desmond Dekker - Unity - Beverlys
Marcia Griffiths - Feel Like Jumping - Studio One
Ninjaman, Bounty Killer, Beenie Man & Ninja Ford - Bad Boy Lick A New Shot - Greensleeves
Round 1: Selection Round
Soundsystems play 20 minutes each in the following order:
Channel One Soundsystem feat Mikey Dread, Ras Kayleb & Full Crew
Alien Dread - Put The Knife Down - Phat Dudz
King General - Raw Dub - White Label
Mike Brooks (Vocal) - Lift Up Your Head - White Label
Goldie's Metalheadz feat Andy C, Shy FX, Storm, MC Justyce, MC GQ
Max Romeo & The Upsetters - Chase The Devil - Charmax Music
Ray Keith - Terrorist - Dread Recordings
Leviticus - Bural (Logistics Remix) - Philly Blunt Records
Adam F - Circles - Section 5 Records
Deep Blue - Helicopter - Moving Shadow
UK Apachi with Shy FX - Original Nuttah - SOUR
Alex Reece - Pulp Fiction - Metalheadz
Doc Scott - Drums - Metalheadz
Shy FX - Baambaata - Digital Soundboy
Roni Size - Music Box - Full Circle
Soul Jazz Sound System feat Oxman
Colin Roach - Champion Sound - Super Power
The Junkyard Band - The Word - Def Jam
Shut Up And Dance - No Doubt - Shut Up And Dance Records
Conroy Smith - Dangerous - Life Music
Harmonic 313 - Dirtbox - Warp
Micky And The Soul Generation - Iron Leg - Eight Ball
Prince Francis - Rock Fort Shock - Studio One
Skream & Benga, Joker, MC Nomad & Artwork
Redlight & Ms. Dynamite - What You Talking About?! - MTA Digital
Magnetic Man - Certified Banger - Z Tunes
Trolley Snatcher - Pass Me By - Unknown
Coki - Gangster For Life - DMZ
Coki - Burnin' Marijuana - White Label
Joker - Purple City - Kapsize
Skream - Sticking - Sonic C
Round 2: Entertainment Round
Soundsystems play 20 minutes each in the following order:
Goldie's Metalheadz feat. Andy C, Shy FX, Storm, MC Justyce, MC GQ
Konflict - Messiah - Renegade Hardware
Die - Get Low - Dubplate
Roni Size - Out The Game - Dubplate
Chase & Status - Messy Bus - RAM
Splash - Babylon - Unknown
Chase & Status - One By One - RAM
Katy B - Katy On A Mission (Remix) - Dubplate
Breakage feat. The Newham Generals - Hard (Remix) - Dubplate
Soul Jazz Sound System feat Oxman
La Famille - All Night Long - White Label
Don Drummond - Man In The Street - Unknown
Super Cat - Don Dada (Hip Hop Mix) - Columbia
Barrington Levy - Under Mi Sensi (Jungle Mix) - White Label
Wayne Smith - Way In My Brain - Jammys
Asher Senator - One Bible - Som'em To Say Records
Skream & Benga, Joker, MC Nomad & Artwork
P.Money - OK - White Label
Breach - Fatherless - PTN
Unknown - Red Light - Unknown
Musical Mob - Pulse X - Inspired Sounds Records
Coki - Goblin - Ringo Records
Joker - Gully Brook Lane - Som'em To Say Records
Unknown - Unknown - Unknown
Magnetic Man - The Bug - Columbia
Channel One Soundsystem feat Mikey Dread, Ras Kayleb & Full Crew
1st Riddam Steppa - Riverbank Dub - Dubplate
Fred Locks - Dubs - Dubplate
Round 3: Mixed-Up Styles
Soundsystems play 20 minutes each in the following order:
Soul Jazz Sound System feat Oxman
Robert Lee & Bunny General - Midnight Hour - Jammys
Asher Senator - One Bible - Soul Jazz Records
Tenor Saw & Buju Banton - Bring The Alarm Quick - Techniques
The Bug - Jah War - Ninja Tune
Congo Natty - Unknown - Unknown
Skream & Benga, Joker, MC Nomad & Artwork
Unknown - Unknown - Unknown
Snoop Dogg - What's My Name? - Death Row
Notorious B.I.G. - Big Poppa - Bad Boy Entertainment
Rene & Angela - I'll Be Good - Mercury Records
Rage Against The Machine - Killing In The Name - Epic
N.O.R.E - Nothin' - Def Jam
The Prodigy - Unknown - Unknown
Curtis Mayfield - Move On Up - Curtom
Channel One Soundsystem feat Mikey Dread, Ras Kayleb & Full Crew
T Roy - Social Development - Dubplate
Dennis Brown - I Don't Want To Be No General - DEB
Goldie's Metalheadz feat Andy C, Shy FX, Storm, MC Justyce, MC GQ
Nirvana - Smells Like Teen Spirit (Remix) - Dubplate
Benga & Coki - Night (Remix) - Dubplate
Roots Manuva - Witness The Slaughter (Shy FX Remix) - Big Dada
Bob Marley - Could You Be Loved (Remix) - White Label
Frankie Knuckles - Tears (Remix) - White Label
Round 4: Final Round - The Decider
Soundsystems play 20 minutes each in the following order:
Skream & Benga, Joker, MC Nomad & Artwork
Benga - Smack My Bitch Up - Unknown
Magnetic Man - I Need Air - Columbia
Skream - Pulling Out Gats For Fun - Unknown
Magnetic Man - Perfect Stranger - Columbia
Nero - Innocence - MTA Records
Joker - My Trance Girl - Unknown
Skream & Example - Shot Yourself In The Foot Again - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown - Unknown
Magnetic Man - Fire - Columbia
Skream - Come To Murder - Unknown
Channel One Soundsystem feat Mikey Dread, Ras Kayleb & Full Crew
Channel One - Pablo's Riddim - Dubplate
Channel One - Stop, Look And Listen - Dubplate
Channel One - Back Against The Wall - Dubplate
Channel One - Schooling Dub - Dubplate
Winners Encore:
Channel One Soundsystem feat Mikey Dread, Ras Kayleb & Full Crew
Ras Kaleb - Everywhere - White Label
Channel One - Warrior - Dubplate