Problem with massive

Discussion in 'Production' started by AlienWeapon, Feb 24, 2014.

  1. AlienWeapon

    AlienWeapon Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2013
    Messages:
    175
    Likes Received:
    16
    Whenever I open massive in my daw(fl studio) it cuts off the bottom part of the plugin, where the inserts are located, so it becomes difficult to use some features of massive from within my daw. Basically it doesn't fit in the screen very well. Is there anything I can do?

    Sent from my HTC Desire S using Tapatalk 2
     
  2. Mr Fletch

    Mr Fletch aka KRONIX

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2009
    Messages:
    3,971
    Likes Received:
    227
    Location:
    Essex, England
    move it up the screen so you can see it all?
     
  3. AlienWeapon

    AlienWeapon Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2013
    Messages:
    175
    Likes Received:
    16
    Nah its actually as far up as it will go.

    Sent from my HTC Desire S using Tapatalk 2
     
  4. prettyherb

    prettyherb O I

    Joined:
    May 16, 2009
    Messages:
    1,182
    Likes Received:
    41
    Location:
    Ghent, Belgium
    Check the down arrow in the left top corner and select 'detached'.. That will do the job :)
     
  5. AlienWeapon

    AlienWeapon Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2013
    Messages:
    175
    Likes Received:
    16
    thanks man, just what i wanted. Not sure why i didnt see it before.
     
  6. prettyherb

    prettyherb O I

    Joined:
    May 16, 2009
    Messages:
    1,182
    Likes Received:
    41
    Location:
    Ghent, Belgium