NuttyNyce and Libril kick off Disfunktional's live shows this evening.........

Discussion in 'Advertisements' started by Yorkshire Tony, Aug 4, 2009.

  1. Yorkshire Tony

    Yorkshire Tony Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2008
    Messages:
    1,623
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Barmby on the Marsh, United Kingdom
    Be sure to tune into Libril and NuttyNyce going Back to back representing the Affliction crew over on Disfunktional this evening....... these two kick off what is gona be a great night of live shows....... get in chat for shout outs, live competitions and requests


    Tues
    6-7pm - DJ LibriL (Drum & Bass)
    7-8pm - Nuttynyce (Drum & Bass)
    8-9pm - Halder (Hardstyle/Hardcore)
    9-10pm - Spectrum (Drum & Bass)
    10-11pm - Perspective (Drum & Bass)
    11-12am - Dj Jim (Trance/Prog House)
     
  2. Yorkshire Tony

    Yorkshire Tony Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2008
    Messages:
    1,623
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Barmby on the Marsh, United Kingdom
    Remember.... we have LOADS of DNBForum Djs on our timetable........ here it is below...... all DNB in BOLD


    Mon
    6-7pm - Milla (Hardstyle/Trance)
    7-9pm - Sullee (Hard House / NRG)
    9-10pm - Ben - Disfunktional DJs (Disfunktional Show)
    10-11pm - Si Elliot (Bassline Show)
    11-12am - Dave B (Poland) (Trance)
    1-2am - Emshhh (U.S.A) (Trance)

    Tues
    6-7pm - DJ LibriL (Drum & Bass)
    7-8pm - Nuttynyce (Drum & Bass)

    8-9pm - Halder (Hardstyle/Hardcore)
    9-10pm - Spectrum (Drum & Bass)
    10-11pm - Perspective (Drum & Bass)

    11-12am - Dj Jim (Trance/Prog House)

    Weds
    4-6pm - DJ Pistachio (Drum & Bass)
    6-7pm - LeonBlue (Drum & Bass)
    7-8pm - MASHley (Liquid Drum & Bass)

    8-9pm - Ricky - Disfunktional DJs (Disfunktional Show)
    9-10pm - Pokerback (Techno, Electro & Tech House)
    12-2am - Jaybee (U.S.A) (Drum & Bass)

    Thurs
    6-7pm - Comet (Liquid Drum & Bass)
    7-8pm - Muwookie (Drum & Bass)

    8-10pm - Jamie Allatt (Trance)
    10-11pm - DJ Brasco (UK Garage & Dubstep)
    11-12am - DJ Back2Basics (Trance)
    12-1am - DCox (U.S.A) (Drum & Bass/ Breaks)

    Fri
    6-7pm - F K Zaman (Drum & Bass/Jungle)
    7-8pm - SirReal (Drum & Bass)

    8-10pm - The Meena (Electro / Tech House)
    10-11pm - DJ Bass Bug (Drum & Bass)
    12-1am - DJ Crisis (U.S.A) (Drum & Bass)


    Sat
    5-7pm - Matt Diamond (Electro & Dirty House)
    7-8pm - KrazyKaz (Hardstyle/Hard Trance)
    8-9pm - Kemzino (Drum & Bass)
    9-10pm - Kaydee (Trance)
    10-12pm - Nick-ep & Hooka (Drum & Bass)

    Sun
    10-11am - DJ M (House)
    11am - 2pm - Eazy D Re-U-Nitez Show (old skool piano classics)
    2-4pm - Sam H (Drum & Bass) 4-6pm - DJ PaJ (Hardstyle Sunday)
    6-7pm - Tom Enright ( Electro, Tech, Minimal & Progressive)
    7-8pm - Mikey Bullock (Trance & Techno)
    8-10pm - Nikjam (Electro / Tech House)
    10-12pm - Controller (Drum & Bass)


    Big up all you Djs who put in some exceptional shows week in week out......... some FANTASTIC stuff coming from you all........