- Joined
- Jun 30, 2008
- Location
- Barmby on the Marsh, United Kingdom
We have now added another DNBF DJ to our timetable........DJ SirReal (known as MrSwine on here..... please see his latest mix thread here: http://dnbforum.com/showthread.php?t=74337)
The new DnB show will be 7-8pm every Friday and joins some of the exceptional talent we already have on Disfunktional......... Please sign upto our forums for access to the mixes section where you can DL our Djs latests mixes as well as show recordings.........
Timetable: (Drum & Bass in BOLD)
Mon
6-7pm - Milla (Hardstyle/Trance)
7-9pm - Sullee (Hard House / NRG)
9-10pm - Ben - Disfunktional DJs (Disfunktional Show)
10-11pm - Si Elliot (Bassline Show)
Tues
6-7pm - DJ LibriL (Drum & Bass)
7-8pm - Nuttynyce (Drum & Bass)
8-9pm - Halder (Hardstyle/Hardcore)
9-10pm - Spectrum (Drum & Bass)
10-11pm - Perspective (Drum & Bass)
11-12pm - Dj Jim Trance/Prog House
Weds
6-7pm - LeonBlue (Drum & Bass)
7-8pm - MASHley (Liquid Drum & Bass)
8-9pm - Ricky - Disfunktional DJs (Disfunktional Show)
9-10pm - Pokerback (Techno, Electro & Tech House)
11-12pm - LDM (Hard Bounce)
Thurs
6-7pm - Comet (Liquid Drum & Bass)
7-8pm - Muwookie (Drum & Bass)
8-10pm - Jamie Allatt (Trance)
10-11pm - DJ Brasco (UK Garage & Dubstep)
Fri
6-7pm - F K Zaman (Drum & Bass/Jungle)
7-8pm - SirReal (Drum & Bass)
8-10pm - The Meena (Electro / Tech House)
10-11pm - DJ Bass Bug (Drum & Bass)
Sat
7-8pm - KrazyKaz (Hardstyle/Hard Trance)
8-9pm - Kemzino (Drum & Bass)
9-10pm - Kaydee (Trance)
10-12pm - Nick-ep & Hooka (Dark/Techy, Jungle)
11am - 2pm - Eazy D Re-U-Nitez Show (old skool piano classics)
2-4pm - Jono DT (Hard House)
4-6pm - DJ PaJ (Hardstyle Sunday)
6-7pm - Tom Enright ( Electro, Tech, Minimal & Progressive)
7-8pm - Mikey Bullock (Trance & Techno)
8-10pm - Nikjam (Electro / Tech House)
10-12am-Controller (Drum & Bass)
The new DnB show will be 7-8pm every Friday and joins some of the exceptional talent we already have on Disfunktional......... Please sign upto our forums for access to the mixes section where you can DL our Djs latests mixes as well as show recordings.........
Timetable: (Drum & Bass in BOLD)
Mon
6-7pm - Milla (Hardstyle/Trance)
7-9pm - Sullee (Hard House / NRG)
9-10pm - Ben - Disfunktional DJs (Disfunktional Show)
10-11pm - Si Elliot (Bassline Show)
Tues
6-7pm - DJ LibriL (Drum & Bass)
7-8pm - Nuttynyce (Drum & Bass)
8-9pm - Halder (Hardstyle/Hardcore)
9-10pm - Spectrum (Drum & Bass)
10-11pm - Perspective (Drum & Bass)
11-12pm - Dj Jim Trance/Prog House
Weds
6-7pm - LeonBlue (Drum & Bass)
7-8pm - MASHley (Liquid Drum & Bass)
8-9pm - Ricky - Disfunktional DJs (Disfunktional Show)
9-10pm - Pokerback (Techno, Electro & Tech House)
11-12pm - LDM (Hard Bounce)
Thurs
6-7pm - Comet (Liquid Drum & Bass)
7-8pm - Muwookie (Drum & Bass)
8-10pm - Jamie Allatt (Trance)
10-11pm - DJ Brasco (UK Garage & Dubstep)
Fri
6-7pm - F K Zaman (Drum & Bass/Jungle)
7-8pm - SirReal (Drum & Bass)
8-10pm - The Meena (Electro / Tech House)
10-11pm - DJ Bass Bug (Drum & Bass)
Sat
7-8pm - KrazyKaz (Hardstyle/Hard Trance)
8-9pm - Kemzino (Drum & Bass)
9-10pm - Kaydee (Trance)
10-12pm - Nick-ep & Hooka (Dark/Techy, Jungle)
11am - 2pm - Eazy D Re-U-Nitez Show (old skool piano classics)
2-4pm - Jono DT (Hard House)
4-6pm - DJ PaJ (Hardstyle Sunday)
6-7pm - Tom Enright ( Electro, Tech, Minimal & Progressive)
7-8pm - Mikey Bullock (Trance & Techno)
8-10pm - Nikjam (Electro / Tech House)
10-12am-Controller (Drum & Bass)