New DNBForum Dj added to the Disfunktional Timeatable

Yorkshire Tony

Active Member
VIP Junglist
Messages
1,618
Likes
2
#1
We have now added another DNBF DJ to our timetable........DJ SirReal (known as MrSwine on here..... please see his latest mix thread here: http://dnbforum.com/showthread.php?t=74337)


The new DnB show will be 7-8pm every Friday and joins some of the exceptional talent we already have on Disfunktional......... Please sign upto our forums for access to the mixes section where you can DL our Djs latests mixes as well as show recordings.........

Timetable: (Drum & Bass in BOLD)

Mon
6-7pm - Milla (Hardstyle/Trance)
7-9pm - Sullee (Hard House / NRG)
9-10pm - Ben - Disfunktional DJs (Disfunktional Show)
10-11pm - Si Elliot (Bassline Show)

Tues
6-7pm - DJ LibriL (Drum & Bass)
7-8pm - Nuttynyce (Drum & Bass)

8-9pm - Halder (Hardstyle/Hardcore)
9-10pm - Spectrum (Drum & Bass)
10-11pm - Perspective (Drum & Bass)

11-12pm - Dj Jim Trance/Prog House

Weds
6-7pm - LeonBlue (Drum & Bass)
7-8pm - MASHley (Liquid Drum & Bass)
8-9pm - Ricky - Disfunktional DJs (Disfunktional Show)

9-10pm - Pokerback (Techno, Electro & Tech House)
11-12pm - LDM (Hard Bounce)

Thurs
6-7pm - Comet (Liquid Drum & Bass)
7-8pm - Muwookie (Drum & Bass)

8-10pm - Jamie Allatt (Trance)
10-11pm - DJ Brasco (UK Garage & Dubstep)

Fri
6-7pm - F K Zaman (Drum & Bass/Jungle)
7-8pm - SirReal (Drum & Bass)

8-10pm - The Meena (Electro / Tech House)
10-11pm - DJ Bass Bug (Drum & Bass)

Sat
7-8pm - KrazyKaz (Hardstyle/Hard Trance)
8-9pm - Kemzino (Drum & Bass)
9-10pm - Kaydee (Trance)
10-12pm - Nick-ep & Hooka (Dark/Techy, Jungle)


11am - 2pm - Eazy D Re-U-Nitez Show (old skool piano classics)
2-4pm - Jono DT (Hard House)
4-6pm - DJ PaJ (Hardstyle Sunday)
6-7pm - Tom Enright ( Electro, Tech, Minimal & Progressive)
7-8pm - Mikey Bullock (Trance & Techno)
8-10pm - Nikjam (Electro / Tech House)
10-12am-Controller (Drum & Bass)
 

mrswine

DJ SirReal
Messages
133
Likes
0
#2
Big thanks going out to Yorkshire Tony and the people at Disfunktional-Radio. If you like what you're hearing in the mixes, listen in every Friday 7-8pm...

If you still need persuading check the soundcloud in my sig...
 

D-Tektiv

Active Member
VIP Junglist
Messages
1,538
Likes
1
#3
Big thanks going out to Yorkshire Tony and the people at Disfunktional-Radio. If you like what you're hearing in the mixes, listen in every Friday 2-3pm...

If you still need persuading check the soundcloud in my sig...
For the EST peeps here on the east coast of the United States..:D

Edit: Check out one of his mixes here in this thread...nice little track list goin'

http://dnbforum.com/showthread.php?t=74337
 

D-Tektiv

Active Member
VIP Junglist
Messages
1,538
Likes
1
#5
nice one mate......... we got some USA Djs sorted now..... Crisis is signed up and in the process of gettin Jaybee sorted too ;)
Yeah man, Crisis has been chattin' with me thru PM's on the Disfunktional Site. From up in ATL, as ya know already though. Lookin' forward to his set of course.
Yeah, I'm glad JayBee didn't start last wednesday as I was well tired that night and wouldn't have caught his first set anyway.
 

Nick-ep

Rude FM // In-Reach Mag
VIP Junglist
Messages
2,066
Likes
77
#8
Big ups Disfunktional crew

Timetable is expanding all the time!!

You can catch Nick-ep & Hooka B2B Every Saturday 10-12 for the freshest DNB around!

GET LOCKED
 

Yorkshire Tony

Active Member
VIP Junglist
Messages
1,618
Likes
2
#13
New DNBForum Dj added yesterday....... check out DJ Pistachio every Wednesday 4-6pm.........


check him out in the Classics/Old Skool tent in the DNBForum Festival competition.......
http://dnbforum.com/showthread.php?t=77105&page=7


Current Timetable:


Mon
6-7pm - Milla (Hardstyle/Trance)
7-9pm - Sullee (Hard House / NRG)
9-10pm - Ben - Disfunktional DJs (Drum & Bass)
10-11pm - Si Elliot (Bassline Show)

Tues
6-7pm - DJ LibriL (Drum & Bass)
7-8pm - Nuttynyce (Drum & Bass)

8-9pm - Halder (Hardstyle/Hardcore)
9-10pm - Spectrum (Drum & Bass)
10-11pm - Perspective (Drum & Bass)

11-12pm - Dj Jim Trance/Prog House

Weds
4-6pm - DJ Pistachio (Drum & Bass)
6-7pm - LeonBlue (Drum & Bass)
7-8pm - MASHley (Liquid Drum & Bass)

8-9pm - Ricky - Disfunktional DJs (Disfunktional Show)
9-10pm - Pokerback (Techno, Electro & Tech House)
10-11pm - DJ Squid (Drum & Bass)

Thurs
6-7pm - Comet (Liquid Drum & Bass)
7-8pm - Muwookie (Drum & Bass)

8-10pm - Jamie Allatt (Trance)
10-11pm - DJ Brasco (UK Garage & Dubstep)

Fri
6-7pm - F K Zaman (Drum & Bass/Jungle)
7-8pm - SirReal (Drum & Bass)

8-10pm - The Meena (Electro / Tech House)
10-11pm - DJ Bass Bug (Drum & Bass)
12-1am - DJ Crisis (Drum & Bass)

Sat
5-7pm - Matt Diamond (Electro & Dirty House)
7-8pm - KrazyKaz (Hardstyle/Hard Trance)
8-9pm - Kemzino (Drum & Bass)
9-10pm - Kaydee (Trance)
10-12pm - Nick-ep & Hooka (Dark/Techy, Jungle)

Sun
11am - 2pm - Eazy D Re-U-Nitez Show (old skool piano classics)
4-6pm - DJ PaJ (Hardstyle Sunday)
6-7pm - Tom Enright ( Electro, Tech, Minimal & Progressive)
7-8pm - Mikey Bullock (Trance & Techno)
8-10pm - Nikjam (Electro / Tech House)
10-12pm - Controller (Drum & Bass)


COME CHECK OUT OUR FORUMS AND PLEASE SIGN UP.......
 

Yorkshire Tony

Active Member
VIP Junglist
Messages
1,618
Likes
2
#14
Couple of new DJs added this week


Big welcome to DJ M, Back2Basics, Dave B and Jaybee......



Our list of international DJs is growing..please remmeber we are always lookign for DJs from America/Europe/Aus as well as UK talent..... get in touch!

Listing of current live shows....All times GMT
Mon
6-7pm - Milla (Hardstyle/Trance)
7-9pm - Sullee (Hard House / NRG)
9-10pm - Ben - Disfunktional DJs (Disfunktional Show)
10-11pm - Si Elliot (Bassline Show)
11-12am - Dave B (Poland) (Trance)

Tues
6-7pm - DJ LibriL (Drum & Bass)
7-8pm - Nuttynyce (Drum & Bass)
8-9pm - Halder (Hardstyle/Hardcore)
9-10pm - Spectrum (Drum & Bass)
10-11pm - Perspective (Drum & Bass)
11-12am - Dj Jim Trance/Prog House

Weds
4-6pm - DJ Pistachio (Drum & Bass)
6-7pm - LeonBlue (Drum & Bass)
7-8pm - MASHley (Liquid Drum & Bass)
8-9pm - Ricky - Disfunktional DJs (Disfunktional Show)
9-10pm - Pokerback (Techno, Electro & Tech House)
10-11pm - DJ Squid (Drum & Bass)
12-2am - Jaybee (U.S.A) (Drum & Bass)

Thurs
6-7pm - Comet (Liquid Drum & Bass)
7-8pm - Muwookie (Drum & Bass)
8-10pm - Jamie Allatt (Trance)
10-11pm - DJ Brasco (UK Garage & Dubstep)
11-12am - back2basics (Trance)

Fri
6-7pm - F K Zaman (Drum & Bass/Jungle)
7-8pm - SirReal (Drum & Bass)
8-10pm - The Meena (Electro / Tech House)
10-11pm - DJ Bass Bug (Drum & Bass)
12-1am - DJ Crisis (U.S.A) (Drum & Bass)

Sat
5-7pm - Matt Diamond (Electro & Dirty House)
7-8pm - KrazyKaz (Hardstyle/Hard Trance)
8-9pm - Kemzino (Drum & Bass)
9-10pm - Kaydee (Trance)
10-12pm - Nick-ep & Hooka (Dark/Techy, Jungle)

Sun
10-11am - DJ M (House)
11am - 2pm - Eazy D Re-U-Nitez Show (old skool piano classics)
4-6pm - DJ PaJ (Hardstyle Sunday)
6-7pm - Tom Enright ( Electro, Tech, Minimal & Progressive)
7-8pm - Mikey Bullock (Trance & Techno)
8-10pm - Nikjam (Electro / Tech House)
10-12pm - Controller (Drum & Bass)
 
Top