[NET RADIO] Bassdrive.com // Worldwide Drum & Bass Radio

Discussion in 'Advertisements' started by Bassdrive Radio, Jun 27, 2008.

  1. Bassdrive Radio

    Bassdrive Radio New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    [​IMG]

    BassDrive.com is a 24/7 drum and bass radio station featuring live shows with guest DJs, as well as live broadcasts from venues all over the world.

    Representing the best in drum and bass & jungle music.

    Tune in LIVE everyday for live broadcasts from across the globe, hosted by some of the world's premiere names in drum & bass!!

    www.BASSDRIVE.com
    www.myspace.com/bassdrive


    :beers:
     
  2. Bassdrive Radio

    Bassdrive Radio New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Bassdrive programming schedule



    + sunday // all times are in CDT [GMT -06:00]


    + 10am - 12pm
    "Industry Recordings Show"
    Hosted by HoldTight. (London, UK)

    + 12pm - 1pm
    "Digital Soundboard"
    Hosted by Rocdollar. (Nottingham, UK)

    + 1pm - 3pm
    "Subtext"
    Hosted by Mattrick - every 1st Sunday of the Month. (Reading, UK)

    + 1pm - 3pm
    "Revival Radio"
    Hosted by Methodus - every 2nd, 3rd, and 4th Sunday of the Month. (Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA)

    + 3pm - 6pm
    "Fuzed Funk"
    Hosted by Magin. (Philadelphia, PA, USA)

    + 6pm - 8pm
    "Off The Couch Radio"
    Hosted by Bombazi. (Atlanta, GA, USA)

    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    + monday // all times are in CDT [GMT -06:00]


    + 10am - 12pm
    "The Komatic Show"
    Hosted by Komatic. (Bedford, UK)

    + 12pm - 2pm
    "Intrigue Radio"
    Hosted by the Insiders - every 2nd Monday of the month. (Bristol, UK)

    + 1pm - 3pm
    "Red Mist Radio"
    Hosted by DJ Haze - every 1st and 3rd Monday of the month. (Newcastle, UK)

    + 2pm - 4pm
    "Subfactory Show"
    Hosted by DJ Spim - every 2nd and 4th Monday of the month. (Jersey, UK)

    + 3pm - 5pm
    "Samurai Music Show"
    Hosted by DJ Presha - every 1st and 3rd Monday of the month. (Auckland, NZ)

    + 4pm - 6pm
    "Deep in The Jungle"
    Hosted by The Illusionist - every 2nd and 4th Monday of the month. (Coventry, UK)

    + 6pm - 7pm
    "Translation Sound"
    Hosted by Rogue State. (Washington, DC, USA)

    + 7pm - 9pm
    "Heat"
    Hosted by Delano. (San Diego, CA, USA)

    + 9pm - 11pm
    "Australian Atmosphere"
    Hosted by Operon. (Brisbane, Australia)

    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    + tuesday // all times are in CDT [GMT -06:00]


    + 12pm - 2pm
    "The Phunkhouse"
    Hosted by Bass Tikal - every 1st Tuesday of the month. (Hannover, Germany)

    + 12pm - 1pm

    "ResoundSound"
    Hosted by Resound every 2nd, 3rd, and 4th Tuesday of the month. (Tampere, Finland)

    + 1pm-2pm
    "Sonorous Music Show"
    Hosted by DJ Hayze. (Essex, UK)

    + 2pm - 5pm
    "XPOSURE Records UK Show"
    Hosted by Ben XO. (London, UK)5pm - 7pm

    + 5pm-7pm
    "Rocksteady Show"
    Hosted by Kapacity and Adam Form (Bristol, UK)

    + 7pm - 9pm
    "Chicago Style"
    Hosted by Pipeline. (Chicago, IL, USA)

    + 9pm - 11pm
    "Future Flavaz"
    Hosted by DJ David Dyer and LT Smash. (Orlando, FL, USA)

    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    + wednesday // all times are in CDT [GMT -06:00]


    + 11am - 2pm
    "Artillery Reload"
    Hosted by The Overfiend. (NYC, NY)

    + 2pm - 5pm
    "The Green Room"
    Hosted by Stunna. (Chicago, IL, USA)

    + 5pm - 8pm
    "Random Movement Radio"
    Hosted by Random Movement. (Columbus, OH, USA)8pm

    + 8:30pm - 11:30pm
    "Chitown UnderGround"
    Hosted by Zew. (Chicago, IL, USA)

    + 12am - 3am
    "Icestation Zebra"
    Hosted by Dreadnaught. (Plainfield, NJ, USA)

    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    + thursday // all times are in CDT [GMT -06:00]


    + 7am - 9am
    "Trainspotting Sessions"
    Hosted by DJ Amnesty. (Bangkok, Thailand)

    + 11am - 12pm
    "SoundTrax4Life"
    Hosted by Big Bud - every 2nd and 4th Thursday of the month. (Southampton, UK)

    + 12pm-2pm
    "Eastside Sessions"
    Hosted by A-Sides every 1st Thursday of the month (London, UK)

    + 12pm - 2pm
    "Dread Recordings Vs Assassin Sounds Show"
    Hosted by Bladerunner and Ballistik every 2nd, 3rd and 4th Thursday of the month. (Norwich, UK)

    + 2pm - 4pm
    "Funked Up Radio"
    Hosted by DFunk. (London, UK)

    + 4pm - 6pm
    "Just on track"
    Hosted by Ash-A-Tack. (London, UK)

    + 6pm - 8pm
    "Location SixOneOh"
    Hosted by Reflect. (Lehigh Valley, PA, USA)

    + 8pm - 10pm
    "Pacific Foundation"
    Hosted by Calculon. (San Diego, CA, USA)

    + 10pm - 12am
    "Coastal Frequencies"
    Hosted by Ill-Esha & Ballistix. (Vancouver, BC, Canada)

    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    + friday // all times are in CDT [GMT -06:00]


    + 9am - 12pm
    "The Cycle"
    Hosted by Spinn. (Carbondale, IL, USA)

    + 2pm - 3pm
    "BIOS Recordings Show"
    Hosted by Amaning (Cologne, Germany)

    + 3pm - 5pm
    "Third School of Thought"
    Hosted by The Engineer (Miami, FL, USA)

    + 5pm-8pm
    "Vinyl & Circuitry"
    Hosted by Method One (San Fransisco, CA)

    + 8pm-10pm
    "Love Hrtz"
    Hosted by Fastcode and Pepe (St. Louis, MO)

    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    + saturday // all times are in CDT [GMT -06:00]


    + 9am - 11am
    "NotioN Radio Show"
    Hosted by NotioN. (London, UK)

    + 11am - 2pm
    "Electronic Warfare"
    Hosted by The Overfiend. (New York, NY, USA)

    + 2pm - 4pm
    "Hangover Hotline"
    Hosted by Lamebrane. (Chicago, IL, USA)

    + 4pm - 7pm
    "SociopathDNB"
    Hosted by Ronin Selecta. (Ann Arbor, MI, USA)

    + 7pm - 10pm
    "Rinseout Radio"
    Hosted by Buz Blaze with DJs Gumby & Whupass. (Winnipeg, MB, Canada)

    + 10pm-12am
    "Deco Radio"
    Hosted by Matt Deco. (Los Angeles, CA, USA)