Lake Electronic Festival @ Ivarcko lake, 2.9.-4.9.2011 (dubstep & dnb)

Discussion in 'Advertisements' started by paymon, Aug 23, 2011.

  1. paymon

    paymon New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    LAKE ELECTRONIC FESTIVAL
    2 days Open air - 39 hours of electronic music - 4 dance floors


    @ Ivarcko Lake, Koroška, Slovenia @ 2.9.2011 - 4.9.2011
    Start - friday: 21.00 / End - sunday: 12.00



    Extra:
    - Day activities
    - DJ Contest
    - Shuffle meet up
    - Camping area
    - Day swimming
    - Food and Drinks


    Location:
    Ivarcko Lake
    Podgora 43
    2394 Kotlje - Ravne na Koroškem

    Coordinates: dolžina: 14,97798766 / širina: 46,50730408 (46°30' 24.24" S / 14°58' 05.97" V)

    __________________________________________________________

    1. FLOOR
    Techno, Hardtechno, Schranz


    RICHIE GEE (The Third Movement / Spain)
    JASON LITTLE ( Jason´s Mask, Bad Brains, Fatallic Resignation / Germany)
    LEO LAKER aka SWITCHBLADE (Combat Skill, Knee Deep Rec, 4x4 / Finland)
    ADRIAN VALERA (Criminal Bookings, U60311, Oxa Club, Technotramec / Austria)
    CHRIS T aka NOVEX (Criminal Team / Austria)
    VILLINI (Criminal Team / Austria)
    VEZTAX vs. GUMJA (Vezotonik, Glorio Music / Techsturbation)
    LEXIS vs. DANIEL GLOOMY (Cardiac Arrest rec.)
    NUMAREX (Hard Noize, Logatech)
    XENNON vs. ROKOS (E.0.S.)
    DENY DOOM (Vezotonik, Work Hard Play Hard, Sub Cult)
    MARK CREAM (Music Work, iTechno)
    MIHA B (Freelance)
    LUCKY LUCIANO (Overdubbed)
    MARTIN WHITE (RauF rec., Dark Flower rec.)
    ADDITY (Rauf rec., Keep on Techno, Killacell)
    MALTEKK vs. NOMIX (Freelance)


    ... Day DJ Contest (6 preselacted artists) ...
    DJ CONTEST



    2. FLOOR
    progressive, deep, tribal, tech house, house, minimal


    ... intelektrika house area ...
    JEFF EVELINE (autan records / Italy)
    ALEKSIJ (Tested, Toolrom) / EXLUSIVE 3 HOURS SESSION
    BRLEE (Overload)
    REPLACEMENT (FHD rec., Overload, Studio EXIT)
    DEYCO (Dinamika, After8)
    B.A.N.I. (Smoke In)
    DE-LIMA (Smoke In)
    TADE (Smoke In)
    NIKASHY (winner of the PREPARTY DJ contest 2011)
    MANOO (Cocos Cocos)
    DIGITAL DELIGHT aka DON DIGITAL / QUNERO / JAMIE RICARO / DEE SEE (Digital Delight)
    SNYPER (Freelance)


    ... minimal / tech house day session...
    FLASH (E.O.S.)
    YOCO (Tehnorija)
    SPAGE (KOTH Crew)
    MEMI (Freelance)
    ANGEL THE MIKE (Freelance)



    3. FLOOR
    1st Tehnorija anniversary, Dubstep, Drum'n'bass


    ... 1st Tehnorija anniversary ...
    DU'ART (Knee Deep / Portugal)
    WYRUS (Adult, Patterns, Keep on Techno records / Croatia)
    SKYMATE (Tehnorija, Patterns, Disturbulence, TechnoMafia, Techment)
    WORTEX (Braindamage)
    LOMAS (Tehnorija, E.O.S., Loga-tech)
    SPENIX (Tehnorija, E.O.S.)
    DOUBLE TROUBLE aka DRAWLE vs. LOBGO (Night Activities)
    NITEVISION (Tehnorija / Croatia)
    MUSASH (Freelance)


    ... Dubstep day & pre D'n'B hours ...
    DOJAJA (ago tela)
    OCTEX (rx:tx, ago tela)
    GHOSTRIDER & DAMAGE aka NEUROKREM (Definition:Breaks, Standard Audio)
    NITZ (syniptic)


    ... Drum'n'bass ...
    THE SECT (U.K.)
    KANTYZE (France)
    DAVDA (Italy)
    TSUNAMI (Illegal)
    SPADE (Illegal)
    TELEKINESIS (Illegal)
    HOSE (Illegal)
    HEDON (Illegal)
    FREAKOLOWSKY (Illegal)

    ...vusuals...
    VJBOC (CUF)



    4. FLOOR
    Hardstyle (Mainstream & Early), Hardcore, Industrial, Terror


    D-PASSION (The Third Movement / Netherlands)
    THE PITCHER (Fusion Records, DefQon1, Decibel, Hard Bass / Netherlands)
    THE OUTSIDE AGENCY (The Third Movement / Netherlands)
    MATT GREEN (The Third Movement / U.K.)
    NIGHTMASTER (Neox Records / Austria)
    GIANTEK vs. DELIVERI (Hard Hammer vs. Hard Twins / Italy)
    HARDCORVA (Grazercore Brigade / Austria)
    ULTIMATE TERROR BROTHERS (Grazercore Brigade vs. HDM / Austria vs. Slovenia)
    BOMBEAR (SHC DJ Team)
    ALPHASONIC (Audiodictive, SHC DJ Team / SPECIAL B-DAY SET)
    PAYMON (HDM)
    VIRUS (HDM)
    CHEH (SHC)
    GODGIVEN aka BLAZEY & SCIENEX (Freelance)
    MI6 (Freelance)


    ... Shuffle meet up ...
    5 winners from Hardstyle DJ Contest


    __________________________________________________________


    ...::: ENTRY :::...

    PRESALE
    2 days ticket = 35 eur
    1 day ticket = 22 eur

    Vip ticket for 2 days = 60 eur (drinks, food, chill room + special surprise) / LIMITED


    /// presale tickets avlaliable till 31.8.2011 \\\


    __________________
    DAY OF THE EVENT
    2 days ticket = 45 eur
    1 day ticket = 26 eur

    Day ticket (12.00 - 20.00) = 6 eur


    ___________________
    * 2 days ticket lasts from friday, 2.9.2011 from 21.00 till sunday, 4.9.2011
    ** 1 day ticket lasts from saturday, 3.9.2011 from 12.00 til sunday, 4.9.2011
    *** day ticket lasts only 3.9.2011 from 12.00 till 20.00


    __________________
    PRESALE CONTACT SLOVENIA
    => djdjpaymon (at) gmail (dot) com
    => via post (+ post fee) / bank account transfer (+ bank fee)


    ... OTHER COUNTRIES ...
    bank account transfer (+ bank fee / you will receive digital ticket) / via post (+ post fee)

    for more info write on e-mail: djpaymon (at) gmail (dot) com

    __________________________________________________________


    ...::: BUS TRANSPORT :::...

    SLOVENIA
    Gremo na party
    Phone: 040 148 148

    ITALY
    E-mail: fabrizioambrosetti (at) yahoo (dot) it
    Phone:+393402690368

    AUSTRIA
    hardtours (dot) at

    __________________________________________________________


    INFO & ACCREDITATIONS
    djpaymon (at) gmail (dot) com
    (accreditations will be accepted till 28.8.2011)

    <AGE LIMIT>
    16+



    OFFICIAL EVENT PAGE
    lakefestival (dot) wordpress (dot) com