Gladiator's Interface

Discussion in 'Production' started by Nacon, Mar 31, 2010.

  1. Nacon

    Nacon Vidual

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2009
    Messages:
    507
    Likes Received:
    3
    Location:
    Estonia
    Gladiator 2's Interface

    Argh, due to screen resolution 1280x800 In FLS i cannot see the like 10% of the lower half of theGladiator 2 VSTi's interface :S:S my screen resolution is already maxed on this laptop, and i tried putting the VSTi as high as possible, in the DAW and put on "Auto hide taskbar" but still i can't see like around 5 or 10 % of the lower half, which i need to tweak :S:S
    What can be done?:wave:
     
    Last edited: Mar 31, 2010
  2. padders

    padders Member

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2008
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    8
    never used gladiator but used have the same problem with massive. Go to the top corner of the plugin where fl has but a wrapper around it. Click the tab and scroll down to the bottom it should say detached, you should ba ablr to move it around anywhere then
     
  3. kama

    kama benkama.net

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2002
    Messages:
    2,768
    Likes Received:
    48
    Location:
    Halfway between the gutter and stars
    That's a real shame with some plugins... especially when there's empty space in the gui and it's all just fancy looks instead of circuitry.
     
  4. Nacon

    Nacon Vidual

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2009
    Messages:
    507
    Likes Received:
    3
    Location:
    Estonia
    CHeeeers, many thanks.