Check out our new schedule people :)

NaS

Member
Messages
227
Likes
0
#1
AUGUST SHOWS!

THURSDAY 5TH 1st Barebass London Broadcast
08:20-09:00 - J Level + mcs tbc
09:00-10:00 - Playa [best of british former co-owner]
10:00-11:00 - Decoy
+ Guest Mcs - Lok I | Bensta | Best Of British Mc | Mc Terrorist [AWOL-roast/hysteria/1 Nation] replaces mistri

THURSDAY 12TH
08:20-09:00 - J Level + mcs tbc
09:00-10:00 - Ash Attack [Jungle set] / Ruff Stuff & Fun
10:00-11:00 - Decoy
+ Guest Mcs - J Swif | TT ace | R-vee | tbc Mojo | Bensta

THURSDAY 19TH Undiluted vs Infrared Records
08:20-09:00 - J Level + mcs tbc
09:00-10:00 - Ed Solo vs Danny Wheeler
10:00-11:00 - Ed Solo vs Danny Wheeler
+ Guest Mcs - Fro b2b Semtex b2b Blacka | Mirage

SUNDAY 8TH - URBAN TAKEOVER ARTISTS ON ROTATION
05:20-06:00 - J level + mcs TBC
06:00-07:00 - Logan D
07:00-08:00 - Funky Flirt [jungle set]
+ Guest Mcs - Riddla TBC b2b TC Izlam | Shockin B

SUNDAY 15TH - KANE & Decoy + GUESTS
05:20-06:00 - J level + mcs TBC
06:00-07:15 - Kane
07:15-08:00 - Decoy
+ Guest Mcs - Herbzie Shortston Fatman D tbc Eksman & Foxy | Bensta

SUNDAY 22ND - MASTERMIND RECORDS
05:20-06:00 - J level + mcs TBC
06:00-07:00 - Qemists + Mc Flyte
07:00-08:00 - Qemists + Mc Flyte

SUNDAY 29TH - HOSTED BY HEAVYWEIGHT SOUNDZ
06:20-07:00 - n/a - SOUTHAMPTON STUDIO BROADCAST
07:00-08:00 - n/a - SOUTHAMPTON STUDIO BROADCAST
08:00-10:00 - n/a - SOUTHAMPTON STUDIO BROADCAST

SEPTEMBER SHOWS!

THURSDAY 2ND Barebass Agency Show + Barebass & Guest Mcs
08:20-09:00 - J Level + mcs tbc
09:00-10:00 - Krooks
10:00-11:00 - Swan E
+ Guest Mcs Email in and request your favourite mcs! | Mistri

SUNDAY 5TH - ILL BEHAVIOUR VS AFTERSHOCK KRU
05:20-06:00 - J level + mcs TBC
06:00-07:00 - M Pire vs Major + Mcs Flyte & Diablo vs Fever & Blacka
07:00-08:00 - Stealthy vs Damaja + Mcs Kraft & Remino vs K-eye & J swif

WEDNESDAY 8TH - Best of The Midlands
08:00-09:00 - Dollar
09:00-10:00 - Garry K
+ Resident Mc Presha & more to come

THURSDAY 9TH Wild Child / Decoy / J Level + Guests
08:20-09:00 - J Level + mcs tbc
09:00-10:00 - Wild Child/R-type
10:00-11:00 - Decoy
+ Guest Mcs - Email in and request your favourite mcs!

WEDNESDAY 15TH - Best of The North
08:00-09:00 - Brown b2b Landa
09:00-10:00 - Steppa
+ Resident Mcs on Rotation - Coppa Supa Vybe Skeez Ballistic
+ Occasional Guest Mcs

WEDNESDAY 22ND - Best of The Midlands
08:00-09:00 - Garry k b2b Dollar
09:00-10:00 - Special Guest Dj
+ Resident Mc Presha & more to come
+ Occasional Guest Mc (s)

WEDNESDAY 29TH - Best of The North
08:00-09:00 - Guest Dj - Up coming/Established - requested by emails! so email in!
09:00-10:00 - Easy D [Jungle Set - 1994-1997]
+ Resident Mcs on Rotation - Coppa Supa Vybe Skeez Ballistic
+ Occasional Guest Mcs

THURSDAY 30th DJ SPICE & Decoy SHOW
08:20-09:00 - J Level + mcs tbc
09:00-10:00 - Dj Spice
10:00-11:00 - Dj Decoy
+ Guest Mcs - Bensta | + More

+ more to come on barebass.com, big up all artists and people concerned.

peace out
 
Top