Atomik Weekender Offcial Set Times !!!

Discussion in 'Advertisements' started by crazyclubber66, Mar 4, 2010.

  1. crazyclubber66

    crazyclubber66 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2009
    Messages:
    90
    Likes Received:
    0
    [​IMG]

    Just 5 Silver Chalets Remain !!!

    A weekend party concept for everyone who is passionate about dance music. The UKs biggest brands unite with the pioneers of the holiday clubbing and weekender concepts.

    Atomik goes into outer space

    Hold on tight as Atomik is now taking you into another dimension.... With 1 & 2 sold out well in advance, ...Atomik 3 now has to move into 5th gear and up the ante......

    With the Hard Dance in tow already and every DJ you can think of set to play..... plus a new wave choreography and production stage show that you would die for, Atomik 3 can only be nothing but....a blast !!

    We are on sale now, tickets include three nights accommodation and entrance to all arenas as well as free car parking.
    For further information and ticket sales ring 08700 110034.

    European packages / road trips, ring +34 971 803232 or contact us on
    info@atomikweekender.com



    Group deals available, ring Brian on 08700 110034Read more



    Friday
    Arena 1 - Atomik Girls vs Boys
    22:00 - 23:00 Kym Ayres
    23:00 - 00:00 Lisa Pin Up
    00:00 - 01:00 Anne Savage
    01:00 - 02:00 Tidy Boys
    02:00 - 03:00 Lab 4 Live
    03:00 - 04:00 Amber D
    04.00 - 05.00 Rob Tissera
    05:00 - 06:00 Ed Real

    Arena 2 - Clinic - Masters of the Underground
    23.00 - 00.00 Vandall
    00.00 - 01:00 Cally & Juice
    01:00 - 02:00 Dark by Design
    02:00 - 04:00 Mark EG 2b2b M-Zone
    04:00 - 05:00 Danny Killa
    05:00 - 06:00 Yozfridiz


    Friday Nights After Party - HDA Best Residents
    06.00 - 07.00 Argy (Kiddfectious)
    07:00 - 08:00 Brian M & McBunn (Bionic)
    08:00 - 09:00 Nick the Kidd (Hindsight)
    09:00 - 10:00 Rob Davies (Escape)
    10:00 - 11:00 Strange Dave & Live Wire (B2T)

    Friday Day @ Queen Vic - HDA Best New Face
    12:00 - 13:00 James Rigby (Rong)
    13:00 - 14:00 Shaun T (Kiddfectious Allstars)
    14:00 - 15:00 Karl Davis (RTE/Hardeire)
    15:00 - 16:00 DJ Tone (Mayhem)
    16:00 - 17:00 Gary Lewis b2b Just Frank (Clinic)
    17:00 - 18:00 Rob da Rhythm (Infextious)


    Saturday
    Arena 1 - GG Xtra Hard
    22:00 - 23:00 Kamui
    23:00 - 00:00 Fausto
    00:00 - 01:00 Organ Donors
    01:00 - 02:30 Zany
    02:30 - 04:00 Alex Kidd
    04:00 - 05:00 Marc Doc
    05.00 - 06:00 Kev Energy

    Arena 2 – Storm Classics
    23.00 - 00.30 Jimmy Dean b2b Daley (Storm)
    00.30 - 01:30 Steve Thomas (Trade)
    01:30 - 02:30 JP & Jukesy (Tidy Classics)
    02:30 - 03:30 Paul Glazby (VCircle)
    03:30 - 04.30 Andy Farley(Nukleuz)
    04:30 - 06:00 Cally Gage (Frantic classics)

    Saturday Nights After Party- Insomniacz
    06.00 - 07.00 Venkman
    07:00 - 08:30 Ben Stevens b2b Rodi Style
    08:30 - 09:30 John BW
    09:00 - 10:00 Paul Glazby
    10:00 - 11:00 Ilogik

    Saturday Day @ Queen Vic - Battle of the DJ'S
    13:00 - 14:00 Paul Calvy
    14:00 - 14:30 Rich Halpin
    14:30 - 15:00 Michael Hutcheson
    15:00 - 15:30 Rory Hannaway
    15:30 - 16:00 Audio Frequency
    16:00 - 16:30 Noizy Boyz
    16:30 - 17:00 AJ Battuta
    17:00 - 17:30 Hard Kitty
    17:30 - 18:00 Paj

    Arena 1 - Lashed
    22:00 - 23:00 Lee Haslam
    23:00 - 23.45 Bootek Live
    23:45 - 12:45 Kutski
    12.45 - 02:00 Lisa Lashes
    02:00 - 03:00 Tidy Boys

    Sunday Day @ Queen Vic - Slip back in time
    13:00 - 14:00 SY
    14:00 - 15:30 Billy Bunter
    15:30 - 17:00 Slipmatt
    17:00 - 18:15 Ratpack

    Facebook Event Page

    http://www.facebook.com/?ref=home#!/event.php?eid=182420660501&index=1

    For further information and ticket sales ring 08700 110034.

    www.atomikweekender.com

    [​IMG]