03. – 06.06.2010 - Urban Art Forms Festival @Wiesen Extended (Austria)

Discussion in 'Advertisements' started by b4uaf, Mar 10, 2010.

  1. b4uaf

    b4uaf New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2008
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    03. – 06.06. 2010: Eristoff Tracks URBAN ART FORMS Festival 2010 – presented by Electronic Beats

    www.uaf-festival.at

    LINE UP 2010_

    03.06.2010 – PRE-PARTY – DOGS ON ACID STAGE_hosted by Mainframe

    DIRTYPHONICS live (audioporn – UK)
    CAMO & KROOKED (uaf, nasca, mainframe rec – AUT)
    BODY & SOUL & DISASZT (uaf, nasca, mainframe rec – AUT)
    MAT & CONCEPT (brigand, cia, all souled out – AUT)
    FOURWARD (uaf, nasca – AUT)
    KOS & TENCHU (mainframe rec – AUT)
    SNITCHBROTHERS (uaf, nasca – AUT)
    SHROOMBAB (junglistic sistaz – AUT)
    SNARE (strictly beats – AUT)
    STORK CREW (AUT)

    MC YOUTH STAR (UK)
    MC DAVOX (AUT)
    MC DAXTA (AUT)
    MC BENCH (AUT)

    04.06.2010 – MAINSTAGE

    DAVID GUETTA (emi, ultra rec – FR)
    ARMAND VAN HELDEN (southern fried – US)
    DIGITALISM DJ SET (kitsune – GER)
    BOYS NOIZE (boys noize rec – GER)
    ADAM FREELAND (marine parade – UK)
    LEN FAKI (podium, figure – GER)
    THE JAPANESE POPSTARS live (IE)
    PAROV STELAR live (etage noir – AUT)
    BODI BILL (GER)

    04.06.2010 – DOGS ON ACID STAGE_hosted by Mainframe

    RONI SIZE (full cycle – UK)
    ED RUSH & OPTICAL (virus rec – UK)
    DJ FRESH (breakbeat kaos, bad company – UK)
    FRICTION (shogun audio, assassin – UK)
    LOGISTICS (hospital rec – UK)
    SPECTRASOUL (shogun audio, metalheadz – UK)
    SHIMON (audioporn – UK)
    D.BRIDGE & INSTRA:MENTAL (exit rec, non plus, shogun audio – UK)
    PANACEA (position chrome – GER)
    SIGMA (bingo, viper, hospital – UK)
    PHACE (neosignal, subtitles – GER)
    DOA CONTEST WINNER

    DYNAMITE MC (UK)
    SP:MC (UK)
    MC SINISTA (GER)
    MC DAVOX (AUT)
    MC DAXTA (AUT)

    04.06.2010 – RED BULL MUSIC ACADEMY RADIO STAGE

    OGRIS DEBRIS live (AUT)
    CLARA MOTO (inFinè – AUT)
    KOMATON live (merkesdir rec. – AUT)
    EVIRGEN live (temp, living – AUT/UK)
    M-FX aka MAXIMILIAN M. (houztekk rec, elektromotor – AUT)
    RBMA CREW (AUT)

    04.06.2010 – PSYTRANCE STAGE_hosted by Otherland & 24/7 Records

    INFECTED MUSHROOM live (IL)
    TRISTAN live (nano records – UK)
    SCHEIBOSAN (scheibosan.at – AUT)
    SINERIDER live (24/7 records – UK)
    JENSSON (iono music – GER)
    VISIONAUTICA live (optical matrix – AUT)
    KAJOLA (zero gravity records – AUT)
    ASTRALEX (24/7 records – AUT)
    RO-TAMA (groove criminals – AUT)
    SINUS (24/7 records – AUT)
    NIKOS (24/7 records – AUT)
    SPACEBASS (psychodelic circus, play.fm – AUT)

    04.06.2010 – CADENZA AFTERPARTY STAGE

    LUCIANO (cadenza – CH)
    MIRKO LOKO (cadenza – CH)
    ANDY CATANA (do easy records – AUT)
    JOHANNES LEHNER (do easy records, drumpoet community – AUT)

    04.06.2010 – PUT YOUR DANCING SHOES ON… for a SPECIAL APPERANCE_hosted by Boink

    SUTTER CANE (boink, driving forces recordins – AUT)
    ZENO (pressure, arena wels – AUT)
    DENNES DEEN (mb elektronics – AUT)
    MARK DOMINE (boink, driving forces recordings – AUT)
    GIANLUCA (oktant records – AUT)
    GAETANO VERDI (oktant records – AUT)
    STEREOPHONIC (exotic drops, raveline – AUT)
    THE SPELL (boink, driving forces recordings – AUT)

    05.06.2010 – MAINSTAGE

    CARL COX (intec – UK)
    SVEN VÄTH (cocoon – GER)
    CARL CRAIG (planet e – US)
    MOONBOOTICA (moonboutique – GER)
    BURAKA SOM SISTEMA live (PT)
    STEPHAN BODZIN (herzblut – GER)
    YOUSEF (UK)
    POPULAR DAMAGE live (GER)

    05.06.2010 – DOGS ON ACID STAGE_hosted by Mainframe

    NOISIA (vision, virus – NL)
    SPOR (lifted music – UK)
    JOHN B (beta rec – UK)
    ORIGINAL SIN (real playaz – UK)
    NERO (MTA rec, punchy rec – UK)
    ALIX PEREZ (bassbin, creative source – UK)
    HAZARD (true playaz, radius – UK)
    AUDIO (freak recordings, subtitles – UK)
    CURRENT VALUE (freak recordings, offkey – GER)
    D.KAY & RAW.FULL (ill skillz rec, brigand – AUT)
    MABE & MR KJU (tabula rasa – AUT)
    P80 & SIDEFFEX (AUT)

    MC SHNEK (AUT)
    MC DAVOX (AUT)
    MC DAXTA (AUT)

    05.06.2010 – RED BULL MUSIC ACADEMY RADIO STAGE

    BENGA (tempa – UK)
    J.WOW & MC KALAF (buraka som sistema – PT)
    FUNCTIONIST & BEWARE (radio fm4 – AUT)
    POLA RIOT (AUT)
    SUSIKLUB (AUT)
    RITORNELL live (kalk pets, karaoke kalk – AUT)

    05.06.2010 – PSYTRANCE STAGE_hosted by Otherland & 24/7 Records

    SHPONGLE DJ SET (twisted records – UK)
    HALLUCINOGEN live (twisted records – UK)
    XEROX & ILLUMINATION live (hommega productions – IL)
    PARASENSE live (bom shanka music – RU)
    TEGMA live (tribal vision – SE)
    ZYCE live (spin twist – SERB)
    GABY (independent – SK)
    BRAINIAC live (24/7 records – GER)
    DAKA (otherland – AUT)
    PROGRESSOR (seeds of love – AUT)
    PARADOX (groove criminals – AUT)
    RIFF RUFF (24/7 records – AUT)
    MOSH (24/7 records – AUT)

    05.06.2010 – ZOO PROJECT & CRAZY AFTERPARTY STAGE

    SEBASTIÈN LEGER (FR)
    GOW (trapez rec, the zoo project – UK)
    CRAZY SONIC (crazy, flex schallplatten – AUT)
    KEN HAYAKAWA (flex schallplatten – AUT)
    DEFEX & MILOU (thezooproject.com – AUT)
    CATEKK live (flex schallplatten, estrela – AUT)
    Live Percussions FLO MUIGG (the zoo project – AUT)

    05.06.2010 – PUT YOUR DANCING SHOES ON… for a SPECIAL APPERANCE_hosted by Electronic Motion & Friends

    STEVE LOONEY (electronic motion, rave on snow, sae munich – AUT)
    MICHAEL STRAUSS (electronic motion, flash, sirion – AUT)
    BEN DRILL (electronic motion, soundforce editions – AUT)
    NORMAN BATE (electronic motion, soundforce, sae vienna – AUT)
    COSMIC SENSE connect SUPERNAUT (electronic motion, cosmic music, summer of love – AUT)
    CHRIS STOHL (electronic motion, soundforce – AUT)
    STEREO VIRUS (electronic motion, soundforce – AUT)
    ARON DE LIMA vs. EMANUEL SYN (minimalbewegung heads – AUT)

    VJ LINE UP 2010_

    .MRT (refect, elektrofachadel – vienna)
    3RD EYE (otherland – salzburg)
    4YOUREYE (eye|con, salon projektionist, digital – vienna)
    ADISIGN (equaleyes, eye|con – vienna)
    ANNABLUME SUPERKITSCH (sound:frame – vienna)
    AV-FX (vienna)
    BENSKI (optrix – new zealand)
    BILDWERK (sound:frame, eye|con – vienna)
    BREAKVIEW (mts – vienna)
    BRUNO TAIT (cologne)
    C27 (eye|con – vienna)
    DAZEDSTYLES (dazedstyles.com – austria)
    DER LUSTIGE ASTRONAUT (cosmic space disco, digital – vienna)
    DIPOL (visuelles spannungsfeld – vienna)
    DR BRUCKMAYR (fuckhead – linz)
    EL GEKO (optical matrix – vienna)
    EYE.CANDY (amstetten, linz)
    EYEM (pooool, equaleyes – vienna)
    FADE FX (supersane – vienna)
    FRITZ FITZKE (vienna)
    I:D (vienna)
    ILLFUSION (vienna)
    ILLUVISION (budapest, vienna, london)
    INDIVISUALISTS.INC (munich)
    JULIAN BESCH (salzburg)
    KAI WATANABE (homeishome – frankfurt)
    LEINWANDLER (pixel-royal, the core. – berlin)
    LICHTERLOH (eye|con, pratersauna – vienna)
    LICHTTAPETE (eye|con – vienna)
    LUMA.LAUNISCH (sound:frame – vienna)
    LUX:ID (vienna)
    LWZ (linke wienzeile studios – vienna)
    MONTAGE SAUVAGE (strictly.beats – graz, vienna)
    MOTIONLAB (vienna)
    NEON GOLDEN (vienna)
    NOWEMBA (eye|con – vienna)
    OKINAWA69 (kompakt – cologne)
    ONKEL TUCA (netzteil.at)
    OPTICAL ENGINEERS (vienna)
    PHONONOIA (vienna)
    Super E:V/A (streiten rec, sound:frame – vienna)
    TEAM MODUL8 (modul8 – genf, berlin)
    TOFA (pixel-royal, the core. – berlin)
    TON:GE:MISCH (sound:frame)
    UNICORN (prismaticum – vienna)
    VIDEOROCKER (videomovingsystem – vienna)
    VJ ANYONE (NE1Co – london)
    VJ GRANDA (andorra)
    VJJEKK (hoagascht, lovebea, bassintox, equaleyes – vienna)
    V-MOTION (salzburg)
    ZOID (bassisland – vienna)

    TICKETS 2010_

    Pre-Sale Weekendpass: EUR 89,- excl. booking fees

    The Pre-Party on 3rd June is free of charge with valid ticket. Prices excluding all additional costs, camping and parking.

    AUSTRIA_

    BANK AUSTRIA, 0043 – 1/24924, www.megacard.at // RAIFFEISENBANKEN WIEN & NÖ // URBAN ART FORMS TICKETSHOP, www.uaf-festival.at // MUSICTICKET SHOP (Skodagasse 25, 1080 Wien), 0043 – 1/4051010, www.musicticket.at // Ö-TICKET, 0043 – 1/96096, www.oeticket.com // TICKET ONLINE, 0043 – 1/88088, www.ticketonline.at // WIEN XTRA, 0043 – 1/1799 //

    UNITED KINGDOM_

    LAST MINUTE, www.lastminute.com

    GERMANY_

    EVENTIM, www.eventim.de // TICKETSERVICE SCHARF, 0049 – 86522325, www.ticketscharf.de

    OTHER_

    EVENTIM, www.eventim.hr, www.eventim.hu, www.eventim.si, www.eventim.sk, www.eventim.bg, www.eventim.pl, www.eventim-yu.com, www.eventim.ro


    VENUE_

    WIESEN EXTENDED
    Schöllinggasse 1
    7203 Wiesen
    www.wiesen.at
     
    Last edited: Apr 20, 2010
  2. b4uaf

    b4uaf New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2008
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Last edited: Apr 6, 2010
  3. b4uaf

    b4uaf New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2008
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
  4. b4uaf

    b4uaf New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2008
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Line up update!
     
  5. b4uaf

    b4uaf New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2008
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    URBAN UNIVERSITY
    URBAN ACADEMY @JAZZPUB WIESEN


    THURSDAY, 03.06.2010 Hosted by sound:frame Festival

    LIVE CAMERA SAMPLING ARRANGEMENT FOR VISUALS from 11:00 /Jazzpub Wiesen
    Please bring along:
    Laptop – ideally with installed Resolume
    Your own video camera and tripod (if available)
    Your own camera light (if available)
    Footage to animate

    STREET ART WORKSHOP from 13:00 / Jazzpub Wiesen
    Please bring along:
    Drawings/tags/footage to produce collages for stop motion clips

    GENERATIVE SOFTWARES from 15:00 /Jazzpub Wiesen
    Please bring along:
    Laptop (ideally with installed VVVV or Quartz Composer)


    FRIDAY, 04.06.2010 Hosted by BNCKD from Waxolutionists & BAUZA from Body & Soul

    BASIC from 10:00 to 14:30 / Jazzpub Wiesen
    General basics of house beatmatching
    Simple scratches & techniques

    ADVANCED from 15:00 to 19:00 / Jazzpub Wiesen
    Beatmatching & rhythmic basics for hip hop/house/tech/dubstep
    Difficult scratches & techniques (backspins etc)
    Specific questions and problems of the participants

    VJ WORKSHOPS hosted by DIGITAL & EyelCon
    HOW TO CATCH BEATS WITH XNTH by VJ Benski
    from 15:00 to approx 17:00 /Psy Trance Stage Area
    Language: English
    How to create ultra fast real-time 3D scenes with the new VJ-software Xnth
    How to synchronise with live DJ audio for auto-mixing playback

    VJ BASICS – FOR THE VERY FIRST TIME…
    by VJ Unicorn & Vizualiser Zoid
    from 17:00 to approx. 17:00 / Psy trance Stage Area
    For all those who want to dip into the world of Vjing for the first time.
    Please bring along: Computer


    SATURDAY, 05.06.2010

    TEXTMACHINE 3D V9 by Stefano Sartori
    from 15:00 to approx. 17:00 /Psy Trance Stage Area
    We raffle off 3 licenses amongst the participants!
    Bring your laptop (PC-Windows!) Learn the VJ Software with main focus on realtime text & picture animation + project mapping!
    http://TextMAchine3D.com
    APPLICATIONS & INFO academy@urbanartforms.com


    UAF Festival Fanpage -2.0 !!
    Everything changes sometimes - true to the motto “spring cleaning” we duffed up a little bit and here is the result:
    www.facebook.com/uaf.festival - Join us now and feel free to invite all your friends!
    Let the festival summer begin!