Drum & Bass DRUM AND BASS AWARDS RESULTS 2012

Discussion in 'Drum & Bass' started by Pressur3, Mar 7, 2012.

  1. Pressur3

    Pressur3 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2011
    Messages:
    210
    Likes Received:
    0
    [​IMG]


    DRUM AND BASS AWARDS WOULD LIKE TO SAY A MASSIVE THANK OUT TO EACH AND EVERYONE WHO VOTED AT THE DRUM AND BASS AWARDS 2012.



    HERE IS FULL RESULTS AS VOTED BY YOU.



    BEST RECORD STORE

    WINNER - BM SOHO

    2ND - CHEMICAL

    3RD - CATAPULT RECORDS



    BEST MAG/ONLINE

    WINNER - KNOWLEDGE MAGAZINE

    2ND - DNB.COM

    3RD - DNB ARENA



    BEST FESTIVAL 2011

    WINNER - WESTFEST

    2ND - GLOBAL GATHERING

    3RD - GLADE



    BEST EVENT 2011

    WINNER - INNOVATION - INNOVATION IN THE SUN

    2ND - D&B WEEKENDER

    3RD - MC SPYDA'S BASH



    BEST CLUB NIGHT

    WINNER - HOSPITALITY

    2ND - PLAYAZ

    3RD - DETONATE



    BEST PROMOTER

    WINNER - WARNING

    2ND - RAVEOLOGY

    3RD - INNOVATION



    BEST RADIO STATION/INTERNET

    WINNER - KOOL FM

    2ND - 1 XTRA

    3RD - BASSDRIVE



    BEST RADIO SHOW

    WINNER - FABIO N GROOVERIDER - RADIO 1

    2ND - HYPE KISS 100

    3RD - CRISSY CRISS 1XTRA



    BEST DRUM & BASS VIDEO VOTED BY CHANNEL AKA

    WINNER - DRUM SOUND & BASSLINE SMITH – CLOSE

    2ND - DJ FRESH – LOUDER

    3RD - DUB PHIZIX AND SKEPTICAL FEAT STRATEGY – MARKA



    BEST ALBUM/COMPILATION

    WINNER - CHASE & STATUS - NO MORE IDOLS

    2ND - UKF - DRUM & BASS

    3RD - MAJISTRATE – STRONGER



    BEST TRACK

    WINNER - DRUM SOUND & BASSLINE SMITH – CLOSE

    2ND - HESIT – VERDICT

    3RD - MAJISTRATE – INSIDE



    BEST LABEL

    WINNER - RAM

    2ND - HOSPITAL

    3RD - PLAYAZ



    BEST BREAKTHROUGH PRODUCER

    WINNER - WILKINSON

    2ND - MAJISTRATE

    3RD - NORTHBASE



    BEST BREAKTHROUGH MC

    WINNER - STORMIN

    2ND - DREPS

    3RD - FELON



    BEST BREAKTHROUGH DJ

    WINNER - MAJISTRATE

    2ND - WILKINSON

    3RD - STANZA



    BEST INTERNATIONAL DJ

    WINNER - NETSKY

    2ND - MARKY

    3RD - CAMO & KROOKED



    BEST LIVE ACT

    WINNER - CHASE & STATUS

    2ND - SUBFOCUS

    3RD - PENDULUM



    BEST OLDSCHOOL MC

    WINNER - FEARLESS

    2ND - BASSMAN

    3RD - SPYDA



    BEST OLDSCHOOL DJ

    WINNER - MICKY FINN

    2ND - NICKY BLACKMARKET

    3RD - BROCKIE



    BEST FEMALE MC

    WINNER - LADY MC

    2ND - DEEZIM

    3RD - LADY BAZER



    BEST FEMALE DJ

    WINNER - STORM

    2ND - ANNIE MAC

    3RD - MISS REPRESENT



    BEST PRODUCER

    WINNER - DJ FRESH

    2ND - DRUMSOUND & BASSLINE SMITH

    3RD - MAJISTRATE



    BEST CROWD HYPE MC

    WINNER - IC3

    2ND - SKIBADEE

    3RD - EKSMAN



    BEST LYRICAL MC

    WINNER - HARRY SHOTTA

    2ND - EKSMAN

    3RD - SKIBADEE



    BEST TECH DJ

    WINNER - NOSIA

    2ND - SPOR

    3RD - TECHNICAL ITCH



    BEST LIQUID DJ

    WINNER - NETSKY

    2ND - HIGH CONTRAST

    3RD - FABIO



    BEST DJ

    WINNER - ANDY C

    2ND - HAZARD

    3RD - FRICTION



    BEHIND THE SCENES

    CLAYTON HINES - RENEGADE HARDWARE



    LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT

    BRYAN GEE



    DEDICATION TO DRUM & BASS

    MC MAGIKA
     
  2. kenyon

    kenyon @ The Crack Spot

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2008
    Messages:
    1,620
    Likes Received:
    24
    Location:
    West London
    BEST TRACK

    WINNER - DRUM SOUND & BASSLINE SMITH – CLOSE

    2ND - HESIT – VERDICT

    3RD - MAJISTRATE – INSIDE

    LOL
     

Share This Page