Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Human Dubplate ApeCat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Oslo, Norway
    Age
    26
    Posts
    2,863
    Thanks
    60
    Thanked 80 Times in 47 Posts

    Turntable FL Studio 10 changeover problems..

    So I went ahead and bought a copy of FL Studio 10 since I'm on tour with my new computer and I'm bored and I need to lay down some beats, the new mixer looks kinda cool, but the channels take up a lot of space, man!

    Anyways, my main gripe is I can't seem to stretch audio clips directly in the playlist thingy or whatever, where all the patterns and automation clips and shit goes, and it's seriously disturbing my workflow and is pissing me the fuck off.

    You lot've probably been on this since word go, surely someone knows how to fix this shit?

    Cheers!
    “A mind for ever
    voyaging through strange seas of Thought, alone.”


  2. #2
    Last Winter
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Age
    22
    Posts
    1,255
    Thanks
    47
    Thanked 43 Times in 24 Posts

    Re: FL Studio 10 changeover problems..



    You want to make sure this is checked.


    At least I think this is what you're on about?

  3. #3
    Human Dubplate ApeCat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Oslo, Norway
    Age
    26
    Posts
    2,863
    Thanks
    60
    Thanked 80 Times in 47 Posts

    Re: FL Studio 10 changeover problems..

    Cheers!
    “A mind for ever
    voyaging through strange seas of Thought, alone.”


  4. #4
    DnBForBum Pls logikz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2002
    Location
    www.easternpromiseaudio.com
    Age
    71
    Posts
    6,595
    Thanks
    974
    Thanked 1,114 Times in 704 Posts

    Re: FL Studio 10 changeover problems..

    stretch? it does that? might try that a little at session tonight. could come in handy.
    ______________________
    .2079-e|Hong Kru|RSA|Dam Nation
    .Omega Ape Society|Babylon Falling
    .dbs.reactor grits.scam.logikz.phuture-t.splinter.drome.
    .http://www.easternpromiseaudio.com/

    Quote Originally Posted by Jungalist-Murda to Dylan (Freak Recordings)
    so you claim man but iz diz rave real? prolly another one of your fackin lie's ya erd me
    sved merk rem särk. varg

  5. #5
    Last Winter
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Age
    22
    Posts
    1,255
    Thanks
    47
    Thanked 43 Times in 24 Posts

    Re: FL Studio 10 changeover problems..


    You can also set the "snap" by clicking on the little magnet icon at the top there. Lets you be much more precise

  6. #6
    sample all the things
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    NZ
    Age
    21
    Posts
    788
    Thanks
    146
    Thanked 39 Times in 30 Posts

    Re: FL Studio 10 changeover problems..

    Quote Originally Posted by Attire View Post

    You can also set the "snap" by clicking on the little magnet icon at the top there. Lets you be much more precise
    Last edited by spyre; 25-04-2012 at 15:42.

  7. #7
    Last Winter
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Age
    22
    Posts
    1,255
    Thanks
    47
    Thanked 43 Times in 24 Posts

    Re: FL Studio 10 changeover problems..






Similar Threads

  1. FL Studio won't render / memory problems
    By dafo93 in forum Production
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 01-08-2011, 17:22
  2. ps3 problems
    By danfreeman1 in forum Waffle
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 02-04-2010, 17:31
  3. do you have problems like me???
    By mr d&b in forum Website Feedback
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 22-09-2008, 17:02
  4. More problems....
    By DJNitrousUK in forum Website Feedback
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 24-07-2008, 22:13
  5. Problems...
    By DJ SCUBA in forum Website Feedback
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 27-03-2008, 18:36

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •