Pressur3
Member
- Joined
- Mar 1, 2011
DRUM AND BASS AWARDS WOULD LIKE TO SAY A MASSIVE THANK OUT TO EACH AND EVERYONE WHO VOTED AT THE DRUM AND BASS AWARDS 2012.
HERE IS FULL RESULTS AS VOTED BY YOU.
BEST RECORD STORE
WINNER - BM SOHO
2ND - CHEMICAL
3RD - CATAPULT RECORDS
BEST MAG/ONLINE
WINNER - KNOWLEDGE MAGAZINE
2ND - DNB.COM
3RD - DNB ARENA
BEST FESTIVAL 2011
WINNER - WESTFEST
2ND - GLOBAL GATHERING
3RD - GLADE
BEST EVENT 2011
WINNER - INNOVATION - INNOVATION IN THE SUN
2ND - D&B WEEKENDER
3RD - MC SPYDA'S BASH
BEST CLUB NIGHT
WINNER - HOSPITALITY
2ND - PLAYAZ
3RD - DETONATE
BEST PROMOTER
WINNER - WARNING
2ND - RAVEOLOGY
3RD - INNOVATION
BEST RADIO STATION/INTERNET
WINNER - KOOL FM
2ND - 1 XTRA
3RD - BASSDRIVE
BEST RADIO SHOW
WINNER - FABIO N GROOVERIDER - RADIO 1
2ND - HYPE KISS 100
3RD - CRISSY CRISS 1XTRA
BEST DRUM & BASS VIDEO VOTED BY CHANNEL AKA
WINNER - DRUM SOUND & BASSLINE SMITH – CLOSE
2ND - DJ FRESH – LOUDER
3RD - DUB PHIZIX AND SKEPTICAL FEAT STRATEGY – MARKA
BEST ALBUM/COMPILATION
WINNER - CHASE & STATUS - NO MORE IDOLS
2ND - UKF - DRUM & BASS
3RD - MAJISTRATE – STRONGER
BEST TRACK
WINNER - DRUM SOUND & BASSLINE SMITH – CLOSE
2ND - HESIT – VERDICT
3RD - MAJISTRATE – INSIDE
BEST LABEL
WINNER - RAM
2ND - HOSPITAL
3RD - PLAYAZ
BEST BREAKTHROUGH PRODUCER
WINNER - WILKINSON
2ND - MAJISTRATE
3RD - NORTHBASE
BEST BREAKTHROUGH MC
WINNER - STORMIN
2ND - DREPS
3RD - FELON
BEST BREAKTHROUGH DJ
WINNER - MAJISTRATE
2ND - WILKINSON
3RD - STANZA
BEST INTERNATIONAL DJ
WINNER - NETSKY
2ND - MARKY
3RD - CAMO & KROOKED
BEST LIVE ACT
WINNER - CHASE & STATUS
2ND - SUBFOCUS
3RD - PENDULUM
BEST OLDSCHOOL MC
WINNER - FEARLESS
2ND - BASSMAN
3RD - SPYDA
BEST OLDSCHOOL DJ
WINNER - MICKY FINN
2ND - NICKY BLACKMARKET
3RD - BROCKIE
BEST FEMALE MC
WINNER - LADY MC
2ND - DEEZIM
3RD - LADY BAZER
BEST FEMALE DJ
WINNER - STORM
2ND - ANNIE MAC
3RD - MISS REPRESENT
BEST PRODUCER
WINNER - DJ FRESH
2ND - DRUMSOUND & BASSLINE SMITH
3RD - MAJISTRATE
BEST CROWD HYPE MC
WINNER - IC3
2ND - SKIBADEE
3RD - EKSMAN
BEST LYRICAL MC
WINNER - HARRY SHOTTA
2ND - EKSMAN
3RD - SKIBADEE
BEST TECH DJ
WINNER - NOSIA
2ND - SPOR
3RD - TECHNICAL ITCH
BEST LIQUID DJ
WINNER - NETSKY
2ND - HIGH CONTRAST
3RD - FABIO
BEST DJ
WINNER - ANDY C
2ND - HAZARD
3RD - FRICTION
BEHIND THE SCENES
CLAYTON HINES - RENEGADE HARDWARE
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
BRYAN GEE
DEDICATION TO DRUM & BASS
MC MAGIKA